Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

05663 Agtl Scl Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
11:10
Agartala
7hr 25min
15 Stops
SCL
18:35
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05663 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
SL
INR180
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
3min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 844
3min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1074
3min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1111
3min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1092
3min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 1116
3min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1111
3min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 1114
1hr 54min
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
AGTL
-
-
-

05663 Schedule & Time Table

05663 - Agtl Scl Special runs from Agartala to Silchar, 7 days of the week. The 05663 mail express train departs from Agartala at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05663 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Karimganj Jn,Badarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Agtl Scl Special - 05663 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Agtl Scl Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts11:10-0-11-
TLMRTeliamura11:4611:471min38 km-11-
ABSAAmbasa12:1512:172min67 km-11-
KUGTKumarghat13:0213:042min108 km-11-
DMRDharmanagar13:4113:465min140 km-11-
CBZChuraibari13:5814:002min151 km-11-
KKGTKalkalighat14:2014:222min170 km-11-
PTKDPatharkandi14:3014:311min174 km-11-
BRGMBaraigram Jn14:4814:502min182 km-11-
NLBRNilambazar14:5915:001min190 km-11-
KXJKarimganj Jn15:2015:3010min204 km-11-
NKMGNew Karimganj15:4515:472min207 km-11-
BXGBhanga16:0016:022min216 km-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn16:3016:4010min224 km-11-
KTXKatakhal Jn17:0017:022min234 km-11-
SCLSilchar18:35ends-254 km-11-

05663 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agtl Scl Special - 05663 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 13min
Reached AMBASA at 12:28
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
11:11
11:10
1min
-
Source
TELIAMURA
37 km
11:52
11:46
11:54
11:47
7min
-
2min
AMBASA
66 km
12:28
12:15
12:17
12:17
13min
-
1429min
Kumarghat
107 km
13:14
13:02
13:15
13:04
12min
-
1min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
13:52
13:41
13:53
13:46
11min
-
1min
CHURAIBARI
150 km
14:05
13:58
14:06
14:00
7min
-
1min
Kalkalighat
169 km
14:26
14:20
14:27
14:22
6min
-
1min
Patharkandi
173 km
14:33
14:30
14:34
14:31
3min
-
1min
Baraigram Jn
182 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Nilambazar
189 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
KARIMGANJ JN
204 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
New Karimganj
206 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhanga
216 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
224 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Katakhal Jn
233 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
253 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Agtl Scl Special (05663) Train

05663 is a popular Agartala to Silchar mail express train and covers a distance of about 254 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05663 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Agartala to Silchar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05663 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good nice i like it...good ...ilke it
good nice i like it...good ...ilke it
good nice i like it...good ...ilke it
good nice i like it...good ...ilke it
good nice i like it...good ...ilke it
good nice i like it...good ...ilke it
good nice i like it...good ...ilke it
Train not clean properly. toilets not good.
It looks good I want to eat at once
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW