Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Koaa Scl Spl 05673 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
21:40
Kolkata
17hr 50min
12 Stops
KYQ
15:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Scl Spl 05673 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Scl Spl 05673. Check Koaa Scl Spl 05673 seat availability from Kolkata station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1305
SL
INR490
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops12
Duration17hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Koaa Scl Spl 05673 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05673 Koaa Scl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts21:40-0-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn22:5222:542min43 km-112min
KWAEKatwa00:3300:352min148 km-12On Time
AZAzimganj Jn01:5502:005min221 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min336 km-121hr 31min
KNEKishanganj06:0106:032min484 km-122hr 33min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:4508:0015min571 km-122hr 55min
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:5009:522min696 km-123hr 30min
NOQNew Alipurduar10:2510:272min715 km-123hr 50min
KOJKokrajhar11:2511:272min794 km-12On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:3512:372min822 km-124hr 57min
GLPTGoalpara Town13:1813:202min873 km-125hr 49min
KYQKamakhya15:30ends-997 km-124hr 59min

Koaa Scl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 7hr 45min
Reached सिलचर at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 1011hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
23:32
23:30
2min
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
43 km
00:52
00:50
01:02
00:52
10min
-
10min
Katwa
148 km
02:30
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Azimganj Jn
221 km
03:57
04:05
04:11
04:10
1min
-
14min
Malda Town
335 km
08:11
06:40
08:30
06:50
1hr 40min
-
19min
Barsoi Jn
426 km
10:14
08:00
10:16
08:02
2hr 14min
-
2min
Kishanganj
483 km
11:31
08:58
11:35
09:00
2hr 35min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
570 km
13:15
10:20
13:41
10:25
3hr 16min
-
26min
New Cooch Behar
696 km
16:30
13:00
16:59
13:05
3hr 54min
-
29min
New Alipurduar
715 km
17:20
13:30
17:24
13:32
3hr 52min
-
4min
Kokrajhar
793 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
821 km
20:35
15:38
20:53
15:43
5hr 10min
-
18min
Goalpara Town
873 km
21:54
16:05
21:56
16:07
5hr 49min
-
2min
Kamakhya
997 km
00:17
19:18
00:19
19:20
4hr 59min
-
2min
Guwahati
1003 km
00:38
19:40
01:00
19:45
5hr 15min
-
22min
Jagi Road
1060 km
02:00
20:40
02:02
20:42
5hr 20min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
1094 km
02:33
21:10
02:35
21:12
5hr 23min
-
2min
Hojai
1139 km
03:13
21:38
03:15
21:40
5hr 35min
-
2min
Lanka
1153 km
03:27
22:04
03:29
22:06
5hr 23min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1184 km
04:42
22:50
04:56
22:55
6hr 1min
-
14min
New Haflong
1282 km
08:35
01:30
08:36
01:32
7hr 4min
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
1353 km
11:08
02:35
11:46
02:50
8hr 56min
-
38min
Salchapra
1367 km
12:13
03:28
12:15
03:30
8hr 45min
-
2min
सिलचर
1382 km
12:45
05:00
Destination
7hr 45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Scl Spl 05673 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Scl Spl - 05673 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
EN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Koaa Scl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Scl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Scl Spl 05673 Train Information

Koaa Scl Spl (05673) train runs from Kolkata to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 997 km. The fare classes on 05673 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Scl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Scl Spl 05673 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
boring trai this one very bad train 8.27 minutes late
one of worst train i had ever travel..... the train is late more than 7 hurs
train is not in time 6 hours delay
WRITE A REVIEW