Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Tvc Njp Spl 05705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
19:40
Trivandrum Cntl
52hr 30min
37 Stops
NJP
00:10
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Njp Spl 05705 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Njp Spl 05705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Njp Spl - 05705 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Njp Spl 05705 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to New Jalpaiguri, 1 days. The Tvc Njp Spl 05705 passenger departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 07:40 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Njp Spl train is 52hr 30min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Njp Spl - 05705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Njp Spl has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tvc Njp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts19:40-0-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn20:4220:453min65 km-11On Time
CNGRChengannur21:3421:362min126 km-11On Time
KTYMKottayam22:0322:063min161 km-11On Time
ERNErnakulam Town23:4523:505min223 km-11On Time
AWYAluva00:1300:152min240 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur01:0701:103min295 km-12On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn02:3702:403min372 km-12On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn04:1204:153min426 km-12On Time
TUPTiruppur05:0305:052min476 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn05:5506:005min527 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn06:5206:553min589 km-12On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn10:0010:055min793 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn12:1812:202min926 km-12On Time
NLRNellore14:0914:101min1047 km-12On Time
OGLOngole15:3315:352min1163 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn17:4017:5010min1302 km-12On Time
EEEluru18:3818:402min1361 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry19:4819:502min1451 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn20:3320:352min1501 km-12On Time
DVDDuvvada23:1823:202min1634 km-12On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:5000:1020min1651 km-13On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn01:0501:105min1712 km-13On Time
CHESrikakulam Road02:0102:032min1782 km-13On Time
PSAPalasa03:0503:072min1854 km-13On Time
BAMBrahmapur04:0704:125min1928 km-13On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn06:0006:2020min2075 km-13On Time
BBSBhubaneswar06:4506:505min2094 km-13On Time
CTCCuttack07:0507:105min2122 km-13On Time
BHCBhadrak09:1809:202min2237 km-13On Time
BLSBalasore10:1010:122min2299 km-13On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn11:5011:555min2418 km-13On Time
DKAEDankuni14:3514:405min2540 km-13On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:3015:322min2620 km-13On Time
RPHRampur Hat17:3117:332min2731 km-13On Time
MLDTMalda Town20:1020:2010min2853 km-13On Time
KNEKishanganj22:1322:152min2998 km-13On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:10ends-3085 km-14On Time

Tvc Njp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Trivandrum Cntl at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 49hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
65 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
126 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
161 km
22:03
22:03
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
223 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
240 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
295 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
372 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
426 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
476 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
527 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
589 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
793 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
926 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1047 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1163 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1302 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
1361 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1451 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1501 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1634 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1651 km
23:50
23:50
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1712 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1782 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1854 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1928 km
04:07
04:07
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2075 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
2094 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
2122 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
2237 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2299 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2418 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
2540 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
2620 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
2731 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2853 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2998 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
3085 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Njp Spl 05705 Train Information

Tvc Njp Spl (05705) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to New Jalpaiguri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 3085 km. The fare classes on 05705 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Njp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Njp Spl 05705 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too good this best facility
this train was very let no on time
trin time date 28 January 05078 TVC SPL
Very poor management, no cleaning in 2nd tier Ac coach, anybody is moving inside the coach without ticket, many passengers operating mobile on speaker & disturbing other passengers. No management at all.one toilet has no water & light.
WRITE A REVIEW