Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05834 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDS
20:55
Mandasor
7hr 15min
20 Stops
KOTA
04:10
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05834 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05834. Check Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05834 seat availability from Mandasor station to Kota Jn station.

2S
INR70
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDS
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05834 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05834 Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mandasor station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mandasor and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDSMandasorstarts20:55-0211On Time
PIPPiplia21:0921:112min16 km1111min
MLGMalhargarh21:2121:232min24 km1111min
NMHNimach21:4321:452min49 km2114min
JWOJawad Road22:0622:082min65 km2111min
NBHNimbahera22:1922:212min76 km1113min
SMPShambhupura22:3822:391min93 km1112min
CORChittaurgarh23:2023:3010min105 km211On Time
CNAChanderiya23:5323:552min113 km211On Time
BSSLBassi Berisal00:1600:171min131 km1126min
PSLIParsoli00:2900:301min146 km1129min
BNDIBarundani00:4100:421min155 km11210min
MLGHMandalgarh00:5801:002min170 km11211min
SMPAShyampura01:1901:201min191 km11212min
URMLUparmal01:3401:351min198 km11211min
JNRIJalindri01:4401:451min205 km11214min
SNARSrinagar02:0902:101min228 km11235min
BUDIBundi02:4302:452min238 km11224min
THEAThalera02:5903:001min252 km11225min
GQLGurla03:2403:251min271 km11230min
KOTAKota Jn04:10ends-276 km3124min

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Mandasor at 20:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mandasor
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Piplia
15 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Malhargarh
23 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Nimach
49 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Jawad Road
65 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Nimbahera
75 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Shambhupura
93 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
104 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Chanderiya
112 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Berisal
130 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Parsoli
145 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Barundani
155 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
Mandalgarh
170 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Shyampura
191 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Uparmal
197 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Jalindri
204 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Srinagar
228 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Bundi
238 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Thalera
252 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Gurla
270 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Kota Jn
276 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05834 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05834 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mandasor
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05834 Train Information

Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) (05834) train runs from Mandasor to Kota Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 276 km. The fare classes on 05834 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mandsor - Kota Fast Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mandsaur to Kota