Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Tbm Kcvl Spl 06043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
10:30
Tambaram
-7hr 10min
22 Stops
KCVL
03:20
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Kcvl Spl 06043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tbm Kcvl Spl 06043. Check Tbm Kcvl Spl 06043 seat availability from Tambaram station to Kochuveli station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops22
Duration-7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tbm Kcvl Spl 06043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06043 Tbm Kcvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts10:30-0-112min
CGLChengalpattu10:5811:002min31 km-111min
VMVillupuram Jn12:4012:5010min134 km-11On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port13:4513:472min181 km-11On Time
CDMChidambaram14:2514:272min219 km-11
MVMayiladuturai J15:1515:172min256 km-11On Time
KMUKumbakonam15:4515:472min287 km-112min
TJThanjavur16:2316:252min326 km-111min
TPJTiruchchirapali17:3517:405min376 km-11On Time
PDKTPudukkottai18:2318:252min429 km-111min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn19:1319:152min465 km-11On Time
SVGASivaganga19:5820:002min506 km-11On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn20:3020:355min527 km-11On Time
APKAruppukkottai21:1621:182min571 km-11
VPTVirudunagar Jn22:0322:052min593 km-11On Time
SRTSatur22:2622:282min620 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti22:4322:452min641 km-11
TENTirunelveli00:2000:255min706 km-12On Time
VLYValliyur01:1801:202min749 km-12
NJTNager Coil Town01:3701:403min785 km-12
KZTKulitthurai02:0402:062min813 km-121min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl02:5002:555min851 km-12
KCVLKochuveli03:20ends-857 km-12On Time

Tbm Kcvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yet to start from Tambaram at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 63hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Chengalpattu
31 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
134 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Cuddalore Port
181 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
219 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
256 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
287 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
326 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
376 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
PUDUKKOTTAI
429 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
465 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
SIVAGANGA
506 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
527 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Aruppukkottai
571 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
593 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Satur
620 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
641 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
706 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
749 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Nager Coil Town
785 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Kulitthurai
813 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
851 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Kochuveli
857 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Kcvl Spl 06043 Train Information

Tbm Kcvl Spl (06043) train runs from Tambaram to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 857 km. The fare classes on 06043 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Kcvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Kcvl Spl 06043 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fucking train... delay by 6 hrs... it's not an express train.... it seems like goods train... but somehow goods train also better... I lost my schedule after traveling in this fucking train... got irritated
fucking train... delay by 6 hrs... it's not an express train.... it seems like goods train... but somehow goods train also better... I lost my schedule after traveling in this fucking train... got irritated
fucking train... delay by 6 hrs... it's not an express train.... it seems like goods train... but somehow goods train also better... I lost my schedule after traveling in this fucking train... got irritated
Govt. you can discontinue this or make it better. It does not come on time no water facility, no cleanliness, electric boards does not work, pungent smell. what's else does a passenger need rather than this. Take care of it or scrap this shit.
fucking train... delay by 6 hrs... it's not an express train.... it seems like goods train... but somehow goods train also better... I lost my schedule after traveling in this fucking train... got irritated
toilets-Italian seat require for aged passengers,
wrost train I watch . In every station this damm... train stops atleast 1hr, and it was Delayed by 7hrs
fucking train... delay by 6 hrs... it's not an express train.... it seems like goods train... but somehow goods train also better... I lost my schedule after traveling in this fucking train... got irritated
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW