Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ms Ten Sf Spl 06043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
22:40
Chennai Egmore
11hr 5min
11 Stops
TEN
09:45
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Ten Sf Spl 06043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Ten Sf Spl 06043. Check Ms Ten Sf Spl 06043 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Quota
3E
SL
INR355
December 2023
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 22 Dec
NA
Fri, 29 Dec
NA
January 2024
Fri, 05 Jan
NA
Fri, 12 Jan
NA
Fri, 19 Jan
NA
Fri, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops11
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Ten Sf Spl 06043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06043 Ms Ten Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts22:40-0511On Time
TBMTambaram23:1023:155min25 km711-
CGLChengalpattu23:4323:452min56 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn01:0501:105min159 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn01:5001:522min213 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali03:3503:405min336 km-12-
DGDindigul Jn05:0805:102min431 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn06:1306:152min497 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn06:5306:552min540 km-12-
SRTSatur07:0307:052min567 km-12-
CVPKovilpatti07:2807:302min588 km-12-
TENTirunelveli09:45ends-653 km-12-

Ms Ten Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 38min
Reached कोइंबटोर जंक्शन at 22:51
Refresh
Updated 3606hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
5
Source
Arakkonam Jn
74 km
15:46
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
4min
Katpadi Jn
135 km
16:39
16:38
16:43
16:40
3min
1
4min
Jolarpettai
219 km
18:03
17:58
18:07
18:00
7min
2
4min
Salem Jn
340 km
19:48
19:22
19:49
19:25
24min
4
1min
Erode Jn
399 km
21:19
20:20
21:24
20:30
54min
2
5min
Tiruppur
450 km
22:03
21:13
22:05
21:15
50min
-
2min
कोइंबटोर जंक्शन
500 km
22:51
22:12
22:15
39min
1
2min
Palakkad Jn
556 km
23:27
23:10
23:32
23:20
17min
3
5min
Thrisur
631 km
00:35
00:25
00:36
00:28
10min
1
1min
Aluva
686 km
01:26
01:18
01:27
01:20
8min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
703 km
01:47
01:45
01:50
01:50
2min
2
3min
Kottayam
763 km
02:55
02:55
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
798 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
859 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
923 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Ten Sf Spl 06043 Train Information

Ms Ten Sf Spl (06043) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 653 km. The fare classes on 06043 train are 3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Ten Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.