Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06043 Mas Kcvl Gr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06043 Mas Kcvl Gr Spl train live running status. 06043 Mas Kcvl Gr Spl train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Wed. 06043 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06043 Mas Kcvl Gr Spl from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:45. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 08:45. The total distance covered by Mas Kcvl Gr Spl is 916 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Kcvl Gr Spl - 06043.
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
9
Source
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
1min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
2min
Erode Jn
396 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
10min
Tiruppur
446 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
1
1min
Coimbatore Jn
497 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
3
2min
Palakkad Jn
551 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
10min
Thrisur
628 km
03:00
03:00
03:03
03:03
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
683 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
700 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
762 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
5min
Tiruvalla
788 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
797 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
858 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
3min
Kochuveli
916 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06043 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Kcvl Gr Spl 06043 train running or not?

A. Mas Kcvl Gr Spl 06043 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Kcvl Gr Spl 06043 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Kcvl Gr Spl 06043 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Kcvl Gr Spl 06043 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Kcvl Gr Spl 06043 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 08:45