Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

06213 Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASK
05:00
Arsikere Jn
4hr 25min
20 Stops
MYS
09:25
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06213 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MYS
ASK
-
-
-

06213 Schedule & Time Table

Check Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special - 06213 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special 06213 runs from Arsikere Jn to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special 06213 passenger departs from Arsikere Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special - 06213 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special has the longest halt time at Hassan,Hole Narsipur,Krishnarajnagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASKArsikere Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
HHTHabanghata05:1405:151min11 km-11
BGPABageshapura05:3205:331min26 km1111min
HASHassan05:5806:002min47 km-11On Time
MVCMavinkere06:2206:231min68 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur06:3606:382min79 km111
ANCAnnechakanahali06:4706:481min85 km111On Time
SRVNSravanur06:5206:531min92 km111On Time
MGFMandagere07:0907:101min99 km-111min
BRBLBirahalli07:1707:181min106 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu07:2407:251min111 km111
HAHHosa Agrahara07:3407:351min118 km111
ARNHArjunahalli07:3907:401min123 km111
HPAHampapura07:4507:461min128 km111
KRNRKrishnarajnagar07:5808:002min133 km-11On Time
DOYDornahalli08:0408:051min138 km111
STESagarkatte08:2408:251min143 km-11On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli08:3008:311min147 km111
KJSKrishnarajasgra08:3908:401min154 km111
BLGABelagula09:0409:051min157 km111On Time
MYSMysuru Jn09:25ends-168 km-11On Time

06213 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Yet to start from Arsikere Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arsikere Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
HABANGHATA
11 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
BAGESHAPURA
25 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
46 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
MAVINKERE
67 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
78 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
85 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
SRAVANUR
91 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Mandagere
98 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
BIRAHALLI
106 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
110 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
117 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
122 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
HAMPAPURA
128 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajnagar
133 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
DORNAHALLI
138 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
SAGARKATTE
143 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Kallur Yedahli
147 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
154 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
BELAGULA
157 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
167 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06213 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special - 06213 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Arsikere Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutArsikere - Mysuru Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special (06213) Train

Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special (06213) runs from Arsikere Jn to Mysuru Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06213 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on 6th November this train didn't stop at birhalli station,made passenger discomfort.
good service need to maintain the same
good service need to maintain the same
good service need to maintain the same
WRITE A REVIEW