Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06252 Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
04:25
Jolarpettai
3hr 30min
15 Stops
SBC
07:55
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06252 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBC
JTJ
-
-
-

06252 Schedule & Time Table

06252 - Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special runs from Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 06252 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 06252 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Krishnarajapurm,Bengaluru Cant is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06252 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts04:25-0-11On Time
SKPTSomanayakkanpti04:3404:351min9 km2111min
PUPatchur04:4304:441min17 km-111min
MARMulanur04:5905:001min28 km-111min
KPNKuppam05:1405:151min41 km-11
GDPGudupulli05:2405:251min51 km-11
KSMKamasamudram05:3905:401min63 km-11
BWTBangarapet06:0906:101min75 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal06:2306:241min87 km-11
MLOMalur06:3506:361min102 km-11
WFDWhitefield06:5306:541min122 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:0807:102min131 km-11On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:1507:161min134 km-11On Time
BNCEBengaluru East07:2207:231min138 km-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:3307:352min141 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:55ends-145 km-11On Time

06252 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 06252 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 07:44
Refresh
Updated 3550hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
04:27
04:25
2min
-
Source
SOMANAYAKKANPTI
9 km
04:34
04:34
04:39
04:35
4min
-
5min
PATCHUR
17 km
04:46
04:43
04:48
04:44
4min
-
2min
Mulanur
28 km
05:04
04:59
05:05
05:00
5min
-
1min
Kuppam
40 km
05:16
05:14
05:17
05:15
2min
-
1min
GUDUPULLI
50 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
KAMASAMUDRAM
62 km
05:42
05:39
05:43
05:40
3min
-
1min
Bangarapet
74 km
05:50
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
20min
TYAKAL
87 km
06:21
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
3min
Malur
101 km
06:34
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
121 km
06:50
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
4min
Krishnarajapurm
131 km
07:11
07:08
07:12
07:10
2min
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
133 km
07:18
07:15
07:19
07:16
3min
-
1min
Bengaluru East
137 km
07:25
07:22
07:26
07:23
3min
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
140 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
144 km
07:44
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special (06252) Train

06252 is a popular Jolarpettai to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06252 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06252 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW