Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mv Mys Spl 06252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
18:45
Mayiladuturai J
-6hr 45min
13 Stops
MYS
12:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Mys Spl 06252 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Mys Spl 06252. Check Mv Mys Spl 06252 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration-6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mv Mys Spl 06252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06252 Mv Mys Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts18:45-0-11On Time
KMUKumbakonam19:1519:172min31 km-11On Time
PMLPapanasam19:2819:302min46 km111On Time
TJThanjavur20:2320:252min71 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali21:4522:0520min120 km-11On Time
KRRKarur23:1823:202min197 km-11On Time
NMKLNamakkal00:0800:102min230 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn03:1503:205min282 km-12On Time
DPJDharmapuri05:3505:372min348 km-12On Time
HSRAHosur07:4107:432min441 km-12On Time
CRLMCarmelaram08:2808:291min476 km-12On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant09:0009:022min496 km-12On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:2509:305min500 km-12On Time
MYSMysuru Jn12:00ends-638 km-12On Time

Mv Mys Spl Running Status

Check 06252 Mv Mys Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 39hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Kumbakonam
31 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
45 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
70 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
21:45
21:45
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
20min
Karur
196 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Namakkal
230 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
282 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Dharmapuri
348 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
440 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
475 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
495 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
500 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Mysuru Jn
637 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Mys Spl 06252 Train Information

Mv Mys Spl (06252) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 638 km. The fare classes on 06252 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Mys Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Mys Spl 06252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was late. no one selling water or tea or coffee . pls don't travel in this train. trains that left after this train was more fast
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mayiladuthurai to Mysore