Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Mys Ers Spl 06293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
12:30
Mysuru Jn
12hr 30min
14 Stops
ERS
05:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Ers Spl 06293 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Ers Spl 06293. Check Mys Ers Spl 06293 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
April 2023
Sun, 02 Apr
NA
Sun, 09 Apr
NA
Sun, 16 Apr
NA
Sun, 23 Apr
NA
Sun, 30 Apr
NA
May 2023
Sun, 07 May
NA
Sun, 14 May
NA
Sun, 21 May
NA
Sun, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration12hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Ers Spl 06293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06293 Mys Ers Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
MYAMandya13:1813:202min46 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri14:1514:205min127 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru15:1015:2010min139 km-11On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant15:3315:352min143 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:4515:472min153 km211On Time
BWTBangarapet16:4016:422min209 km511On Time
SASalem Jn20:4220:453min407 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn21:4021:455min470 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur22:3022:322min520 km-11On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn23:2723:303min570 km-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn01:0201:053min625 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur02:2702:303min702 km-12On Time
AWYAluva03:0303:052min756 km-12On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn05:00ends-776 km-12On Time

Mys Ers Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-03-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 89hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
46 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Kengeri
127 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
139 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
143 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
153 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
209 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
407 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
470 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
520 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
570 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
625 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
702 km
02:27
02:27
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
756 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
776 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Ers Spl 06293 Train Information

Mys Ers Spl (06293) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 776 km. The fare classes on 06293 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Ers Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Ers Spl 06293 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hshshdjjtb wish makeup chu ur JJB
hshshdjjtb wish makeup chu ur JJB
WRITE A REVIEW
Mysore to Kochi Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Kochi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Kochi