Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kalburgi Sbc Exp 06558 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
23:00
Kalaburagi
23hr
11 Stops
SBC
09:36
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalburgi Sbc Exp 06558 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kalburgi Sbc Exp 06558. Check Kalburgi Sbc Exp 06558 seat availability from Kalaburagi station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
KLBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration23hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kalburgi Sbc Exp 06558 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06558 Kalburgi Sbc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalaburagi station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 24min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalaburagi and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts23:00-0-11On Time
WADIWadi00:1000:155min37 km-12On Time
YGYadgir00:4400:451min76 km-12On Time
RCRaichur01:4801:502min144 km-12On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd02:0902:101min173 km-12On Time
ADAdoni02:3902:401min214 km-12On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn03:5504:005min266 km-12On Time
ATPAnantapur05:2305:252min334 km-12On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn06:2506:305min367 km-12On Time
HUPHindupur07:3107:321min447 km-12On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn08:4008:422min531 km-12On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:36ends-549 km-12On Time

Kalburgi Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Kalaburagi at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Wadi
36 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
75 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
144 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
173 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
214 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
266 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
334 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
367 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Hindupur
446 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
530 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
548 km
09:36
09:36
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalburgi Sbc Exp 06558 Train Information

Kalburgi Sbc Exp (06558) train runs from Kalaburagi to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 549 km. The fare classes on 06558 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalburgi Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalburgi Sbc Exp 06558 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN