Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.0

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
19:45
Kochuveli
17hr
17 Stops
SMVB
12:45
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558. Check Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

3A
SL
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration17hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06558 Kcvl Smvb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts19:45-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn20:4220:453min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn21:2021:222min100 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara21:3021:311min107 km-11-
CNGRChengannur21:4321:441min120 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla21:5221:531min129 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri22:0122:021min137 km-11-
KTYMKottayam22:2222:253min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town00:2000:255min217 km-12-
AWYAluva00:4500:472min234 km-12-
TCRThrisur01:4701:503min288 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn03:0503:105min365 km-12-
TUPTiruppur05:2005:222min457 km-12-
EDErode Jn06:4006:5010min507 km-12-
SASalem Jn07:2207:253min570 km-12-
BWTBangarapet10:2410:262min768 km-12-
WFDWhitefield11:3011:322min815 km-12-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru12:45ends-829 km-12-

Kcvl Smvb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 19:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
120 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
129 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
137 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
155 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
234 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
288 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
457 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
570 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Bangarapet
768 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
815 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
829 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 Train Information

Kcvl Smvb Spl (06558) train runs from Kochuveli to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 829 km. The fare classes on 06558 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Smvb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.