Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06558 Kcvl Smvb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06558 Kcvl Smvb Spl train live running status. 06558 Kcvl Smvb Spl train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Sat. 06558 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 06558 Kcvl Smvb Spl from Kochuveli is 19:45. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 12:45. The total distance covered by Kcvl Smvb Spl is 829 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Smvb Spl - 06558.
Today
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 19:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
120 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
129 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
137 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
155 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
234 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
288 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
457 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
570 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Bangarapet
768 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
815 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
829 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06558 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 train starts from Kochuveli at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Smvb Spl 06558 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 12:45