Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Kpd Prr Special 06770 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
09:05
Kollam Jn
2hr 10min
13 Stops
ALLP
11:15
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kpd Prr Special 06770 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
SL
INR140
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ALLP
QLN
-
-
-

Kpd Prr Special 06770 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06770 Kpd Prr Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Alleppey. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Alleppey and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts09:05-0-11On Time
PRNDPerinad09:1409:151min9 km-113min
MQOMunroturuttu09:2009:211min15 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta09:2709:281min20 km-1110min
KPYKarunagapalli09:3709:381min27 km-1115min
OCROchira09:4709:481min35 km-1117min
KYJKayankulam Jn09:5709:581min41 km-1117min
CHPDCheppad Halt10:0610:071min49 km-1117min
HADHarippad10:1410:151min54 km-1116min
KVTAKaruvatta Halt10:1910:201min60 km111On Time
TZHTakazhi10:2510:261min66 km111On Time
AMPAAmbalappuzha10:3210:331min72 km-1118min
PNPRPunnapura10:3810:391min77 km111On Time
ALLPAlleppey11:15ends-84 km-11On Time

Kpd Prr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Alleppey at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 33hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
09:06
09:05
1min
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
09:16
09:14
09:17
09:15
2min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
14 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
19 km
09:32
09:27
09:33
09:28
5min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
27 km
09:44
09:37
09:45
09:38
7min
-
1min
OCHIRA
34 km
09:57
09:47
09:58
09:48
10min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
10:07
09:57
10:08
09:58
10min
-
1min
CHEPPAD HALT
48 km
10:16
10:06
10:16
10:07
9min
-
-
Harippad
53 km
10:22
10:14
10:23
10:15
8min
-
1min
KARUVATTA HALT
59 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
TAKAZHI
66 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
72 km
10:41
10:32
10:42
10:33
9min
-
1min
PUNNAPURA
77 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
84 km
10:55
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kpd Prr Special 06770 Train Information

Kpd Prr Special (06770) train runs from Kollam Jn to Alleppey. This mail express train covers a distance of about 84 km. The fare classes on 06770 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kpd Prr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kpd Prr Special 06770 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW