Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06770 Kpd Prr Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06770 Kpd Prr Special train live running status. 06770 Kpd Prr Special train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Alleppey (ALLP) on Wed. 06770 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 06770 Kpd Prr Special from Kollam Jn is 09:06. The arrival time to Alleppey is 10:55. The total distance covered by Kpd Prr Special is 84 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Alleppey. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kpd Prr Special - 06770.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Arrived 20min early
Reached Alleppey at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 34hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
09:06
09:05
1min
-
Source
Perinad
9 km
09:16
09:14
09:17
09:15
2min
-
1min
Munroturuttu
14 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
19 km
09:32
09:27
09:33
09:28
5min
-
1min
Karunagapalli
27 km
09:44
09:37
09:45
09:38
7min
-
1min
Ochira
34 km
09:57
09:47
09:58
09:48
10min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
10:07
09:57
10:08
09:58
10min
-
1min
Cheppad Halt
48 km
10:16
10:06
10:16
10:07
9min
-
-
Harippad
53 km
10:22
10:14
10:23
10:15
8min
-
1min
Karuvatta Halt
59 km
10:19
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Takazhi
66 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
72 km
10:41
10:32
10:42
10:33
9min
-
1min
Punnapura
77 km
10:38
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
84 km
10:55
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06770 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kpd Prr Special 06770 train running or not?

A. Kpd Prr Special 06770 train starts from Kollam Jn at 09:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kpd Prr Special 06770 train now?

A. Check the location of Kpd Prr Special 06770 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kpd Prr Special 06770 train?

A. The last stop for Kpd Prr Special 06770 train is Alleppey(ALLP). The train reaches Alleppey at 10:55