Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
11:35
Kollam Jn
4hr 15min
31 Stops
CAPE
15:50
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772. Check Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Kanyakumari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAPE
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts11:35-0-112min
IRPIravipuram11:4211:431min5 km-11
MYYMayyanad11:4711:481min9 km-11On Time
PVUParavur11:5211:531min12 km-11
KFIKappil11:5711:581min17 km-11On Time
EVAEdavai12:0212:031min20 km-11On Time
VAKVarkalasivagiri12:0812:091min24 km-111min
AMYAkathumuri12:1712:181min30 km-11On Time
KVUKadakavur12:2212:231min33 km-11
CRYChirayinkeezh12:2712:281min36 km-11
PGZPerunguzhi12:3212:331min40 km-112min
MQUMurukkampuzha12:3712:381min43 km-11
KXPKaniyapuram12:4212:431min47 km-111min
KZKKazhakuttam12:4712:481min51 km-112min
VELIVeli12:5212:531min55 km1113min
KCVLKochuveli12:5712:581min58 km-115min
TVPTrivandrum Pett13:0313:041min62 km-115min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl13:1013:133min65 km-116min
NEMNemem13:2313:241min72 km-111min
BRAMBalaramapuram13:3113:321min78 km1114min
NYYNeyyattinkara13:3713:381min82 km-118min
AMVAAmaravila13:4213:431min84 km1117min
DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:4713:481min88 km-1111min
PASAParashshala13:5313:541min94 km-1110min
KZTWKulitturai West13:5914:001min99 km11111min
KZTKulitthurai14:0514:061min103 km-118min
PYDPalliyadi14:1514:161min109 km11110min
ERLEraniel14:2614:271min117 km-1111min
VRLRVirani Alur14:3514:361min125 km11116min
NJTNager Coil Town14:4214:431min131 km11124min
NCJNagercoil Jn14:5014:533min136 km-1123min
CAPEKanyakumari15:50ends-151 km-1122min

Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 28hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
IRAVIPURAM
4 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
8 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
12 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
KAPPIL
17 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
EDAVAI
19 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
AKATHUMURI
30 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
35 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGUZHI
40 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
43 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
47 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
VELI
55 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
57 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
62 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
13:10
13:10
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
3min
Nemem
72 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
77 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Amaravila
84 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
88 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
94 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
99 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
108 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
117 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
VIRANI ALUR
124 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
130 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
14:50
14:50
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
3min
Kanyakumari
151 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 Train Information

Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special (06772) train runs from Kollam Jn to Kanyakumari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 06772 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN