Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special train live running status. 06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special train runs from Kollam Jn (QLN) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 06772 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special from Kollam Jn is 11:35. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 15:50. The total distance covered by Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special is 151 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kollam Jn to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special - 06772.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
2
Source
IRAVIPURAM
4 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
1
1min
Mayyanad
8 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
2
1min
Paravur
12 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
3
1min
KAPPIL
17 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
2
1min
EDAVAI
19 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
23 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
2
1min
AKATHUMURI
30 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
2
1min
Kadakavur
32 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
3
1min
Chirayinkeezh
35 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
1
1min
PERUNGUZHI
40 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
1
1min
Murukkampuzha
43 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
2
1min
Kaniyapuram
47 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
1
1min
Kazhakuttam
51 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
1
1min
VELI
55 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
2
1min
Kochuveli
57 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
2
1min
Trivandrum Pett
62 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
64 km
13:10
13:10
13:13
13:13
On Time
1
3min
Nemem
72 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
1
1min
BALARAMAPURAM
77 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
81 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
2
1min
Amaravila
84 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
1
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
88 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
1
1min
Parashshala
94 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
1
1min
Kulitturai West
99 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
1min
Kulitthurai
102 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
1
1min
Palliyadi
108 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
1
1min
Eraniel
117 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
2
1min
VIRANI ALUR
124 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
1
1min
Nager Coil Town
130 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
3
1min
Nagercoil Jn
135 km
14:50
14:50
14:53
14:53
On Time
2
3min
Kanyakumari
151 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06772 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 train running or not?

A. Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 train starts from Kollam Jn at 11:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 train now?

A. Check the location of Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 train?

A. The last stop for Kollam - Kanniyakumari Memu Express Special 06772 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 15:50