Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRI
14:05
Vridhachalam Jn
3hr
16 Stops
SA
17:05
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895. Check Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 seat availability from Vridhachalam Jn station to Salem Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SA
VRI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vridhachalam Jn station and ends at Salem Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vridhachalam Jn and Salem Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRIVridhachalam Jnstarts14:05-0-11
MKSPMukhasa Parur14:1814:191min22 km-11On Time
KKTIKuttakudi14:2914:301min33 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari14:4414:451min39 km-112min
SRVTSiruvattur14:5114:521min44 km1111min
CHSMChinna Salem14:5915:001min51 km-111min
MLYRMelnariyapanur15:0915:101min58 km1114min
TVSTalaivasal15:1715:181min65 km1112min
ATUAttur15:3415:351min83 km-112min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam15:4415:451min94 km1113min
ETPEttapur Road15:5215:531min98 km-112min
VGEValappadi G Hlt15:5916:001min106 km1113min
MPLIMinnampalli16:1416:151min119 km111
APNAyodhyapattanam16:1916:201min125 km1113min
SXTSalem Town16:3416:351min133 km-111min
SAMTSalem Market16:3916:401min135 km1111min
SASalem Jn17:05ends-139 km-11On Time

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Vridhachalam Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 23hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vridhachalam Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Mukhasa Parur
22 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
KUTTAKUDI
33 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
PUKKIRIVARI
38 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
SIRUVATTUR
43 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
CHINNA SALEM
51 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
MELNARIYAPANUR
57 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
TALAIVASAL
65 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
ATTUR
82 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
94 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
ETTAPUR ROAD
98 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
VALAPPADI G HLT
105 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
MINNAMPALLI
119 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
124 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
SALEM TOWN
132 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Salem Market
134 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
138 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Train Information

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special (06895) train runs from Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 06895 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN