Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRI
14:15
Vridhachalam Jn
2hr 45min
16 Stops
SA
17:00
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895. Check Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 seat availability from Vridhachalam Jn station to Salem Jn station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRI
SA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vridhachalam Jn station and ends at Salem Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vridhachalam Jn and Salem Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRIVridhachalam Jnstarts14:15-0111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur14:2914:301min22 km2118min
KKTIKuttakudi14:3814:391min33 km1116min
PRVPukkirivari14:5214:531min39 km1118min
SRVTSiruvattur14:5915:001min44 km1116min
CHSMChinna Salem15:0815:091min51 km11110min
MLYRMelnariyapanur15:1715:181min58 km1116min
TVSTalaivasal15:2415:251min65 km1116min
ATUAttur15:3915:401min83 km1117min
PDKMPedanyknpalayam15:4915:501min94 km1114min
ETPEttapur Road15:5615:571min98 km2116min
VGEValappadi G Hlt16:0416:051min106 km3114min
MPLIMinnampalli16:1516:161min119 km3115min
APNAyodhyapattanam16:2216:231min125 km1116min
SXTSalem Town16:3016:311min133 km3113min
SAMTSalem Market16:3516:361min135 km1113min
SASalem Jn17:00ends-139 km111On Time

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Vridhachalam Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vridhachalam Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Mukhasa Parur
22 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Kuttakudi
33 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Pukkirivari
38 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Siruvattur
43 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
51 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Melnariyapanur
57 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Talaivasal
65 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Attur
82 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Pedanyknpalayam
94 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
98 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
105 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Minnampalli
119 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
124 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Salem Town
132 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Salem Market
134 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
138 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 Train Information

Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special (06895) train runs from Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 06895 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Vriddhachalam to Salem