Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special train live running status. 06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special train runs from Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) to Salem Jn (SA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06895 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06895 Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special from Vridhachalam Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Salem Jn is 17:05. The total distance covered by Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special is 138 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special - 06895.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Vridhachalam Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 22hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vridhachalam Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Mukhasa Parur
22 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Kuttakudi
33 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Pukkirivari
38 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Siruvattur
43 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Chinna Salem
51 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Melnariyapanur
57 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Talaivasal
65 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Attur
82 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Pedanyknpalayam
94 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
98 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
105 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Minnampalli
119 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
124 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Salem Town
132 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Salem Market
134 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
138 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06895 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 train running or not?

A. Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 train starts from Vridhachalam Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 train now?

A. Check the location of Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 train?

A. The last stop for Vriddhachalam - Salem Demu Express Special 06895 train is Salem Jn(SA). The train reaches Salem Jn at 17:05