Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:00
Tirupati
10hr 45min
9 Stops
MTM
07:45
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
SL
INR270
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
WL2
95% Chances
21min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
RAC 6
21min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
21min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL
21min
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 4
21min
Thu, 09 Jun
RAC 5
21min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Mtm Spl - 07096 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 runs from Tirupati to Machilipatnam, 4 days. The Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 mail express departs from Tirupati at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Mtm Spl train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Mtm Spl - 07096 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Mtm Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tpty Mtm Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:00-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn21:1821:202min10 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn22:5522:572min93 km-11-
NLRNellore23:3023:322min132 km-11-
OGLOngole01:0001:022min248 km-12-
CLXChirala01:3501:372min297 km-12-
TELTenali Jn02:3002:322min355 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:1003:2010min386 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn04:2804:302min430 km-12-
MTMMachilipatnam07:45ends-467 km-12-

Tpty Mtm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
93 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Gudivada Jn
430 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Machilipatnam
467 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Mtm Spl - 07096 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Mtm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Mtm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 Train Information

Tpty Mtm Spl (07096) train runs from Tirupati to Machilipatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 467 km. The fare classes on 07096 train are 2A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Mtm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Mtm Spl 07096 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very slow and clean properly
problem in irtctc code but increment battare solution
problem in irtctc code but increment battare solution
WRITE A REVIEW