Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kollam Kcg Spl 07144 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
02:30
Kollam Jn
27hr 30min
31 Stops
KCG
06:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam Kcg Spl 07144 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
QLN
-
-
-

Kollam Kcg Spl 07144 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kollam Kcg Spl - 07144 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kollam Kcg Spl 07144 runs from Kollam Jn to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Kollam Kcg Spl 07144 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kollam Kcg Spl train is 27hr 30min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kollam Kcg Spl - 07144 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kollam Kcg Spl has the longest halt time at Palakkad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kollam Kcg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts02:30-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn03:1003:122min41 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara03:2103:232min49 km-112min
CNGRChengannur03:3303:352min61 km-114min
TRVLTiruvalla03:5003:522min70 km-11On Time
CGYChanganaseri04:0004:022min78 km-11On Time
KTYMKottayam04:2204:242min96 km-115min
ERNErnakulam Town05:3505:405min156 km-1117min
TCRThrisur06:5006:533min227 km-1133min
PGTPalakkad Jn08:0008:1515min303 km-112hr 10min
CBECoimbatore Jn09:2209:253min359 km-111hr 50min
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min459 km-114hr 28min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min519 km-114hr 30min
JTJJolarpettai13:3813:402min640 km-115hr 20min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0515:105min724 km-115hr 30min
RURenigunta Jn17:0517:1510min849 km-115hr 32min
KOUKoduru18:1818:202min890 km-114hr 58min
RJPRazampeta18:5018:522min923 km-114hr 52min
HXCuddapah19:3019:322min974 km-114hr 6min
YAYerraguntla20:3020:322min1014 km-114hr 8min
MOOMuddanuru21:0021:022min1029 km-113hr 51min
KDPKondapuram21:1021:122min1054 km-114hr 36min
TUTadipatri21:5021:522min1082 km-114hr 19min
GYGooty22:3522:372min1130 km-114hr 24min
DHNEDhone23:4023:5010min1186 km-114hr 16min
KRNTKurnool City01:0001:022min1240 km-124hr 9min
GWDGadwal01:5001:522min1295 km-12On Time
WPRWanparti Road02:1502:172min1317 km-124hr 16min
MBNRMahbubnagar03:3003:322min1370 km-123hr 56min
JCLJadcherla03:5003:522min1388 km-124hr
SHNRShadnagar04:3004:322min1424 km-123hr 55min
KCGKacheguda06:00ends-1476 km-123hr 41min

Kollam Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 41min
Reached Kacheguda at 09:41
Refresh
Updated 3240hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
02:31
02:30
1min
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
03:08
03:10
03:13
03:12
1min
-
5min
Mavelikara
48 km
03:23
03:21
03:25
03:23
2min
-
2min
Chengannur
61 km
03:37
03:33
03:39
03:35
4min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
70 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
78 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
96 km
04:27
04:22
04:30
04:24
6min
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
05:52
05:35
05:57
05:40
17min
-
5min
Thrisur
227 km
07:24
06:50
07:27
06:53
34min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
10:05
08:00
10:08
08:15
2hr 8min
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
11:10
09:22
13:06
09:25
3hr 41min
-
116min
Erode Jn
459 km
15:08
10:50
15:13
10:55
4hr 18min
-
5min
Salem Jn
519 km
16:15
11:47
16:27
11:50
4hr 37min
-
12min
Jolarpettai
639 km
18:58
13:38
19:05
13:40
5hr 25min
-
7min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
20:38
15:05
20:41
15:10
5hr 31min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
22:32
17:05
22:41
17:15
5hr 26min
-
9min
Koduru
889 km
23:16
18:18
23:18
18:20
4hr 58min
-
2min
Razampeta
923 km
23:42
18:50
23:43
18:52
4hr 51min
-
1min
Cuddapah
974 km
00:36
19:30
00:38
19:32
4hr 6min
-
2min
Yerraguntla
1013 km
01:08
20:30
01:09
20:32
4hr 7min
-
1min
Kondapuram
1054 km
01:46
21:10
01:48
21:12
4hr 36min
-
2min
Tadipatri
1082 km
02:09
21:50
02:12
21:52
4hr 20min
-
3min
Gooty
1130 km
02:59
22:35
03:02
22:37
4hr 25min
-
3min
Dhone
1185 km
03:51
23:40
04:20
23:50
4hr 35min
-
29min
Kurnool City
1239 km
05:09
01:00
05:12
01:02
4hr 10min
-
3min
Gadwal
1295 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
1316 km
06:31
02:15
06:36
02:17
4hr 19min
-
5min
Mahbubnagar
1370 km
07:26
03:30
07:30
03:32
3hr 58min
-
4min
Jadcherla
1388 km
07:50
03:50
07:51
03:52
3hr 59min
-
1min
Shadnagar
1424 km
08:25
04:30
08:25
04:32
3hr 53min
-
-
Kacheguda
1476 km
09:41
06:00
Destination
3hr 41min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam Kcg Spl 07144 Train Information

Kollam Kcg Spl (07144) train runs from Kollam Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1476 km. The fare classes on 07144 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam Kcg Spl 07144 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jameel
WRITE A REVIEW