Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Qln Ns Spl 07146 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
19:35
Kollam Jn
26hr 25min
27 Stops
NS
22:00
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Ns Spl 07146 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
QLN
-
-
-

Qln Ns Spl 07146 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Qln Ns Spl - 07146 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Qln Ns Spl 07146 runs from Kollam Jn to Narasapur, 1 days. The Qln Ns Spl 07146 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Qln Ns Spl train is 26hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Qln Ns Spl - 07146 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Qln Ns Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Qln Ns Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts19:35-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn20:1520:172min41 km-1117min
MVLKMavelikara20:2620:282min49 km-1119min
CNGRChengannur20:4020:422min61 km-1117min
TRVLTiruvalla20:5620:582min70 km-1111min
CGYChanganaseri21:0621:082min78 km-1114min
KTYMKottayam21:3321:352min96 km-1117min
ERNErnakulam Town22:5523:005min156 km-1142min
TCRThrisur00:2200:253min227 km-1245min
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5702:003min303 km-1233min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min359 km-1244min
EDErode Jn05:1005:155min459 km-1213min
SASalem Jn06:1206:153min519 km-1245min
JTJJolarpettai08:0308:052min640 km-1235min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1309:152min724 km-1254min
RURenigunta Jn11:1811:202min849 km-121hr 1min
GDRGudur Jn12:4312:452min932 km-121hr 9min
NLRNellore13:1513:172min971 km-121hr 15min
OGLOngole14:2314:252min1087 km11246min
BPPBapatla15:1815:202min1152 km-122hr
TELTenali Jn16:0316:052min1194 km-122hr 1min
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1515min1226 km10121hr 59min
GDVGudivada Jn18:3018:322min1269 km-121hr 48min
KKLRKaikalur19:1019:122min1298 km-121hr 49min
AKVDAkividu19:3019:322min1315 km-121hr 42min
BVRTBhimavaram Town19:5019:522min1333 km-121hr 41min
PKOPalakollu20:3020:322min1356 km-121hr 41min
NSNarasapur22:00ends-1364 km-1216min

Qln Ns Spl Running Status

Check 07146 Qln Ns Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Narasapur at 22:33
Refresh
Updated 2879hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
20:37
20:15
20:40
20:17
23min
-
3min
Mavelikara
48 km
20:51
20:26
20:52
20:28
24min
-
1min
Chengannur
61 km
21:04
20:40
21:05
20:42
23min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
70 km
21:15
20:56
21:16
20:58
18min
-
1min
Changanaseri
78 km
21:25
21:06
21:25
21:08
17min
-
-
Kottayam
96 km
22:03
21:33
22:37
21:35
1hr 2min
-
34min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
23:44
22:55
23:50
23:00
53min
-
6min
Thrisur
227 km
01:09
00:22
01:12
00:25
47min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
02:30
01:57
02:35
02:00
35min
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
04:09
03:27
04:13
03:30
43min
-
4min
Erode Jn
459 km
05:37
05:10
05:43
05:15
28min
-
6min
Salem Jn
519 km
06:35
06:12
06:41
06:15
26min
-
6min
Jolarpettai
639 km
08:20
08:03
08:42
08:05
35min
-
22min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
09:52
09:13
09:56
09:15
38min
-
4min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
12:15
11:18
12:30
11:20
1hr
-
15min
Gudur Jn
932 km
13:43
12:43
13:48
12:45
1hr 3min
-
5min
Nellore
970 km
14:23
13:15
14:25
13:17
1hr 8min
-
2min
Ongole
1087 km
15:55
14:23
15:58
14:25
1hr 33min
-
3min
Bapatla
1151 km
16:53
15:18
16:54
15:20
1hr 34min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1194 km
17:29
16:03
17:33
16:05
1hr 28min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1225 km
18:15
17:00
18:44
17:15
1hr 29min
-
29min
Gudivada Jn
1269 km
19:43
18:30
20:02
18:32
1hr 30min
-
19min
Kaikalur
1298 km
20:30
19:10
20:31
19:12
1hr 19min
-
1min
Akividu
1315 km
20:42
19:30
20:43
19:32
1hr 11min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1332 km
21:01
19:50
21:03
19:52
1hr 11min
-
2min
Palakollu
1355 km
21:47
20:30
22:20
20:32
1hr 48min
-
33min
Narasapur
1364 km
22:33
22:00
Destination
33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Ns Spl 07146 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Ns Spl - 07146 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Qln Ns Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Ns Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Ns Spl 07146 Train Information

Qln Ns Spl (07146) train runs from Kollam Jn to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1364 km. The fare classes on 07146 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Ns Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Ns Spl 07146 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
third class train,and bad smell come evey coach and no water
Such a worst 👎 train i ever seen... 3 hours delay.
third class train,and bad smell come evey coach and no water
third class train,and bad smell come evey coach and no water
paruvaledu good normal journey
third class train,and bad smell come evey coach and no water
third class train,and bad smell come evey coach and no water
third class train,and bad smell come evey coach and no water
third class train,and bad smell come evey coach and no water
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW