Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ypr Kcg Spl 07160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
17:20
Yesvantpur Jn
17hr 20min
13 Stops
KCG
07:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Kcg Spl 07160 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Kcg Spl 07160. Check Ypr Kcg Spl 07160 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1375
3A
INR970
SL
INR370
February 2023
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration17hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ypr Kcg Spl 07160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07160 Ypr Kcg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn17:3817:402min13 km-11On Time
HUPHindupur18:3818:402min96 km-11On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:3320:352min176 km-11On Time
ATPAnantapur21:0821:102min209 km-11On Time
DHNEDhone23:5023:555min321 km-11On Time
KRNTKurnool City00:5000:522min376 km-12On Time
GWDGadwal01:5001:511min431 km-12On Time
WPRWanparti Road02:1502:161min453 km-12On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar03:4003:422min506 km-12On Time
JCLJadcherla04:1004:111min524 km-12On Time
SHNRShadnagar04:4004:411min560 km-12On Time
URUmdanagar05:0005:011min592 km-12On Time
KCGKacheguda07:00ends-612 km-12On Time

Ypr Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 51hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
209 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
321 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Kurnool City
375 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
430 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
452 km
02:15
02:15
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
523 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
560 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
591 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
612 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Kcg Spl 07160 Train Information

Ypr Kcg Spl (07160) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 612 km. The fare classes on 07160 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Kcg Spl 07160 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN