Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Vskp Dmm Special 07273 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
18:10
Vijayawada Jn
5hr 15min
20 Stops
COA
23:25
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Dmm Special 07273 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
COA
BZA
-
-
-

Vskp Dmm Special 07273 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07273 Vskp Dmm Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts18:10-0-11On Time
MBDMustabada18:2318:241min13 km-119min
GWMGannavaram18:2918:301min20 km-1117min
NZDNuzvid18:4418:451min41 km-1120min
PRHPowerpet18:5318:541min58 km-11On Time
EEEluru18:5819:002min60 km-1126min
BMDBhimadolu19:1219:131min79 km-1137min
PUAPulla19:1719:181min85 km-1141min
CELChebrol19:2419:251min93 km-1137min
TDDTadepalligudem19:3819:402min107 km-1149min
NDDNidadavolu Jn19:5119:521min127 km1111hr
KVRKovvur20:0920:101min142 km-1159min
GVNGodavari20:1420:151min147 km-1158min
RJYRajahmundry20:4320:452min150 km-1138min
DWPDwarapudi20:5921:001min169 km11132min
APTAnaparti21:0321:041min173 km-1157min
BVLBikkavolu21:1121:121min183 km-1143min
MPUMedapadu21:1921:201min191 km-1127min
SLOSamalkot Jn21:4421:451min200 km-1135min
CCTKakinada Town22:1322:152min212 km-1124min
COAKakinada Port23:25ends-214 km-11On Time

Vskp Dmm Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Godavari at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 3178hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
18:11
18:10
1min
-
Source
Mustabada
13 km
18:35
18:23
18:36
18:24
12min
-
1min
Gannavaram
19 km
18:44
18:29
18:45
18:30
15min
-
1min
Nuzvid
41 km
19:08
18:44
19:09
18:45
24min
-
1min
Powerpet
58 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
59 km
19:32
18:58
19:34
19:00
34min
-
2min
Bhimadolu
78 km
19:51
19:12
19:53
19:13
40min
-
2min
Pulla
85 km
20:00
19:17
20:01
19:18
43min
-
1min
Chebrol
93 km
20:11
19:24
20:12
19:25
47min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
107 km
20:24
19:38
20:25
19:40
45min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
127 km
20:45
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1387min
Kovvur
141 km
21:10
20:09
21:12
20:10
1hr 2min
-
2min
Godavari
146 km
21:20
20:14
21:25
20:15
1hr 6min
-
5min
Rajahmundry
149 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
169 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
173 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Bikkavolu
182 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Medapadu
190 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
199 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kakinada Town
212 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Port
213 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Dmm Special 07273 Train Information

Vskp Dmm Special (07273) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Kakinada Port. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 07273 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Dmm Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Dmm Special 07273 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train for working people
journey not happy times to loss
First time journey nice super average 👌👌👌👌
No pantry. Started late. Reached late.
nooo food....good cleaning in train. ...
very horrible train, no food
First time journey
WRITE A REVIEW