Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lpi Cct Spl 07276 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
18:40
Lingampalli
11hr 30min
11 Stops
CCT
06:10
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi Cct Spl 07276 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi Cct Spl 07276 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lpi Cct Spl - 07276 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi Cct Spl 07276 runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town, 3 days. The Lpi Cct Spl 07276 mail express departs from Lingampalli at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi Cct Spl train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi Cct Spl - 07276 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi Cct Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Lpi Cct Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts18:40-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn19:3019:355min23 km-11On Time
NLDANalgonda21:0221:031min133 km-11On Time
PGRLPiduguralla22:1522:161min230 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn23:4023:455min304 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0001:1010min336 km-12On Time
EEEluru01:5802:002min395 km-12On Time
TDDTadepalligudem02:3302:352min443 km-12On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn02:4802:502min463 km-12On Time
RJYRajahmundry03:1803:202min485 km-12On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn04:0804:102min535 km-12On Time
CCTKakinada Town06:10ends-548 km-12On Time

Lpi Cct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 55hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Nalgonda
133 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
230 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
336 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
395 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
443 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
463 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
485 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
535 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
548 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi Cct Spl 07276 Train Information

Lpi Cct Spl (07276) train runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 548 km. The fare classes on 07276 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi Cct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi Cct Spl 07276 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All are Normal.. experience is better
WRITE A REVIEW