Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vsg Humsafar Spl 07380 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
13:05
Vasco Da Gama
13hr 5min
11 Stops
QLM
14:55
Kulem
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Humsafar Spl 07380 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Humsafar Spl 07380. Check Vsg Humsafar Spl 07380 seat availability from Vasco Da Gama station to Kulem station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLM
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops11
Duration13hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Humsafar Spl 07380 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07380 Vsg Humsafar Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Kulem. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Kulem and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts13:05-0-11On Time
DBMDabolim13:1013:111min5 km111On Time
SKVLSankval13:1513:161min8 km1112min
CSMCansaulim13:2213:231min13 km1114min
MJOMajorda13:2713:281min17 km-117min
SRVXSuravali13:3313:341min20 km-111min
MAOMadgaon13:3813:402min25 km-119min
SJDASanjuje Da Arey13:4913:501min29 km-112min
CNRChandar13:5914:001min33 km-114min
SVMSanverdam Chuch14:1014:111min40 km-116min
KMKaleem14:2114:221min50 km11111min
QLMKulem14:55ends-58 km-1155min

Vsg Humsafar Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Kulem at 15:21
Refresh
Updated 56hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
13:05
On Time
1
Source
Dabolim
5 km
13:10
13:11
On Time
1
-
Sankval
8 km
13:15
13:16
On Time
-
-
Cansaulim
12 km
13:22
13:23
On Time
1
-
Majorda
17 km
13:27
13:28
On Time
-
-
Suravali
20 km
13:33
13:34
On Time
-
-
Madgaon
24 km
13:58
13:38
14:00
13:40
20min
4
2min
SANJUJE DA AREY
28 km
13:49
13:50
On Time
-
-
Chandar
32 km
14:12
13:59
14:00
On Time
-
-
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
14:31
14:10
14:11
On Time
2
-
KALEEM
49 km
14:40
14:21
14:22
On Time
-
-
Kulem
57 km
15:21
14:55
Destination
26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Humsafar Spl 07380 Train Information

Vsg Humsafar Spl (07380) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem. This mail express train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 07380 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Humsafar Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Humsafar Spl 07380 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi acha aap he or rail time bhii sahi btata he
dfygfft7ubfsdubsr5ydzjjsxhjsschgdd
dfygfft7ubfsdubsr5ydzjjsxhjsschgdd
dfygfft7ubfsdubsr5ydzjjsxhjsschgdd
dfygfft7ubfsdubsr5ydzjjsxhjsschgdd
dfygfft7ubfsdubsr5ydzjjsxhjsschgdd
dfygfft7ubfsdubsr5ydzjjsxhjsschgdd
dfygfft7ubfsdubsr5ydzjjsxhjsschgdd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW