Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tundla to Kanpur Trains

14114 DDN SFG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14114 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
00:03
Mon, 26 Feb
3hr 2min
230 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:05
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13238 KOTA PNBE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13238 Running Status )
AGC
Agra Cantt
00:10
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 50min
277 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:00
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195
Free Train Cancellation Offer
20802 MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
00:25
Mon, 26 Feb
3hr 15min
232 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:40
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR205
12582 BSBS SF EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12582 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
01:25
Mon, 26 Feb
3hr
232 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:25
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR205
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14218 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
01:25
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 5min
232 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:30
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13484 FARAKKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
TDL
Tundla Jn
01:35
Mon, 26 Feb
4hr 5min
232 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:40
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175

Tundla to Kanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tundla to Kanpur trains – Approximately 31 trains are found running between Tundla to Kanpur covering a distance of approx 230 kms. Trains from Tundla to Kanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tundla to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tundla to Kanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tundla to Kanpur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Tundla train tickets online.

Tundla to Kanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Kanpur from Tundla, 22406 BGP GARIB RATH is the fastest train you can take. From Tundla, it takes 2hr 20min hours to reach Kanpur. Departing at 19:52:00 from Tundla TDL, it arrives at 22:12:00 in Kanpur. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Tundla to Kanpur:

From Tundla to Kanpur, the cheapest train is 12180 LJN INTERCITY. To travel from Tundla to Kanpur, the train takes 3hr 33min. The train departs from Tundla TDL at 07:12:00 and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 10:45:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tundla to Kanpur Last Train:

From Tundla, 12554 VAISHALI EXP is the last train you can take to reach Kanpur. To travel from Tundla to Kanpur, it takes this train 2hr 45min hours. Departing from Tundla TDL at 23:40:00, it arrives in Kanpur CNB at 02:25:00. 12554 VAISHALI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tundla to Kanpur:

The train that runs first from Tundla to Kanpur is 14114 DDN SFG EXP. From Tundla it arrives at Kanpur taking almost 3hr 2min hours. This train departs from Tundla TDL at 00:03:00 and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 03:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Tundla to Kanpur:

If the journey starts from Tundla and ends at Kanpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Tundla to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Tundla to Kanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Tundla to Kanpur, 31 trains run everyday.

Q. From Tundla how many trains are there to Kanpur each week?

A. From Tundla there are 31 trains to Kanpur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kanpur from Tundla?

A. To reach Kanpur from Tundla, 230 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Tundla?

A. The number of railway station in Tundla is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kanpur, there are 14 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Tundla to Kanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Tundla to Kanpur, trains take 2hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Tundla and ends at Kanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Tundla and ends at Kanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Tundla and Kanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Tundla and Kanpur KALINDI EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Tundla at 02:00:00 and reaches Kanpur at 09:25:00. KALINDI EXP cover a distance of 230 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Tundla to Kanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Tundla to Kanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Tundla to Kanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Tundla to Kanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Tundla and Kanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Tundla and Kanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Tundla Jn Railway Station

City : Tundla
Code : TDL
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget