Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
23:35
Barmer
33hr 40min
20 Stops
NNA
09:15
Naugachia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3135
2S
INR475
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
BME
-
-
-

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bme Ghy Express - 15631 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bme Ghy Express 15631 runs from Barmer to Naugachia, 1 days. The Bme Ghy Express 15631 mail express departs from Barmer at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Naugachia at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bme Ghy Express train is 33hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bme Ghy Express - 15631 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bme Ghy Express has the longest halt time at Agra Fort, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bme Ghy Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts23:35-0-11-
BLTBalotra Jn00:4500:505min97 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn02:3002:4010min210 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn04:3304:385min314 km-12-
DNADegana Jn05:3105:343min359 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn06:0506:083min403 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City06:2306:252min417 km-12-
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min522 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn11:3311:352min709 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn11:5812:002min737 km-12-
AFAgra Fort12:4013:0525min763 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn14:3514:405min786 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central18:4518:5510min1017 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:2521:3510min1212 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min1364 km-13-
PNBEPatna Jn04:0004:1010min1576 km-13-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn04:5004:522min1621 km-13-
MKAMokameh Jn06:0006:022min1665 km-13-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn07:3007:355min1686 km-13-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:2008:222min1740 km-13-
NNANaugachia09:1509:172min1807 km-13-

Bme Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Guwahati at 00:25
Refresh
Updated 18hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
23:36
23:35
1min
-
Source
Balotra Jn
96 km
00:55
00:45
01:00
00:50
10min
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
02:48
02:30
03:09
02:40
29min
-
21min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
04:49
04:33
04:58
04:38
20min
-
9min
Degana Jn
356 km
06:02
05:31
06:05
05:34
31min
-
3min
Makrana Jn
400 km
06:40
06:05
06:43
06:08
35min
-
3min
Kuchaman City
414 km
07:01
06:23
07:03
06:25
38min
-
2min
Jaipur
519 km
09:18
09:05
09:29
09:15
14min
-
11min
Bharatpur Jn
706 km
12:04
11:33
12:06
11:35
31min
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
734 km
12:37
11:58
12:39
12:00
39min
-
2min
Agra Fort
760 km
13:10
12:40
13:27
13:05
22min
-
17min
Tundla Jn
783 km
14:12
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
28min
Kanpur Central
1014 km
18:48
18:45
19:07
18:55
12min
-
19min
Prayagraj Jn.
1208 km
22:08
21:25
22:15
21:35
40min
-
7min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1361 km
00:46
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
14min
Patna Jn
1572 km
04:40
04:00
04:48
04:10
38min
-
8min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1618 km
05:36
04:50
05:37
04:52
45min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
1661 km
06:16
06:00
06:19
06:02
17min
-
3min
New Barauni Jn
1682 km
07:13
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
22min
Khagaria Jn
1736 km
08:38
08:20
08:41
08:22
19min
-
3min
Naugachia
1803 km
09:53
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1404min
Katihar Jn
1861 km
11:15
10:35
11:40
10:45
55min
-
25min
Dalkolha
1948 km
13:20
12:05
13:22
12:07
1hr 15min
-
2min
Kishanganj
1976 km
13:45
12:30
13:49
12:32
1hr 17min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
2063 km
14:59
14:00
15:18
14:10
1hr 8min
-
19min
New Cooch Behar
2189 km
16:56
17:05
17:14
17:10
4min
-
18min
New Alipurduar
2208 km
17:31
17:30
17:36
17:35
1min
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2314 km
19:18
20:20
20:31
20:30
1min
-
73min
Barpeta Road
2358 km
21:13
21:03
21:20
21:05
15min
-
7min
Rangiya Jn
2423 km
22:49
22:30
23:00
22:35
25min
-
11min
Kamakhya
2464 km
23:58
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
12min
Guwahati
2471 km
00:25
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Ghy Express - 15631 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bme Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Train Information

Bme Ghy Express (15631) train runs from Barmer to Naugachia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1807 km. The fare classes on 15631 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
173 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Raat Mein Jodhpur mein baithte hain Din Mein Barauni Utar Jaate Hain bahut Achcha
vhut hi faltu train heajajajajkakaak
15631 fysgjk nbmcxfewbvdtuoosghr
No satisfaction with cleanliness of train
good samar jeet harsh thakur 💪💪💪💪 bhadauriya hyyy you have any ideas agra up and rajsthan good passenger van
I m happy 😊😊😊😁😁😁😁0000000000
worst service in this train.. cleanliness and Hygiene factor is zero
Good Service I Am Happy Good Services
The food service is good 👍
Ishy train kio bolte hai ishy fish market bolna chahiye.. itna ghatiya hai train na saf safai na koi mentation hai sab bekar hai.. log bina tickets k hamre dabe mai bhare pade hai koi police ya TT nhi hai jo cheak kare sab raste mai hi soye hai.... life mai aisa train mai nhi aunga 🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW