Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
00:25
Barmer
47hr 20min
32 Stops
GHY
23:45
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bme Ghy Express 15631. Check Bme Ghy Express 15631 seat availability from Barmer station to Guwahati station.

2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
SL
INR795
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops32
Duration47hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15631 Bme Ghy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barmer station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barmer and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts00:25-0311On Time
BLTBalotra Jn01:3001:355min97 km11126min
LUNILuni Jn02:3102:332min178 km311On Time
JUJodhpur Jn03:3003:4010min210 km11122min
MTDMerta Road Jn05:0305:085min314 km31115min
DNADegana Jn05:4305:463min359 km31116min
MKNMakrana Jn06:2506:283min403 km11118min
KMNCKuchaman City06:4806:502min417 km11121min
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min522 km11119min
BTEBharatpur Jn11:3311:352min709 km11149min
AHAchhnera Jn11:5812:002min737 km11158min
AFAgra Fort12:4012:5010min763 km1111hr 8min
TDLTundla Jn14:0514:105min786 km51126min
CNBKanpur Central18:4518:5510min1017 km51141min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:2521:3510min1212 km5111hr 28min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min1364 km3121hr 45min
PNBEPatna Jn04:1004:2010min1576 km1122hr
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn04:5504:572min1621 km1122hr 22min
MKAMokameh Jn06:0006:022min1665 km1121hr 56min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn07:3007:355min1686 km1122hr 12min
KGGKhagaria Jn08:2008:222min1740 km2122hr 39min
NNANaugachia09:1709:192min1807 km1122hr 46min
KIRKatihar Jn11:1511:2510min1863 km2121hr 59min
DLKDalkolha12:5012:522min1949 km1122hr 40min
KNEKishanganj13:1513:205min1977 km1122hr 45min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:5015:0010min2064 km1122hr 16min
NCBNew Cooch Behar16:5517:005min2190 km5122hr 24min
NOQNew Alipurduar17:2217:275min2209 km1122hr 29min
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:1519:205min2316 km3122hr 50min
BPRDBarpeta Road19:5820:002min2360 km1123hr 21min
RNYRangiya Jn20:5521:005min2425 km2124hr 13min
KYQKamakhya23:0023:055min2466 km3123hr 58min
GHYGuwahati23:45ends-2473 km1123hr 40min

Bme Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 36min
Reached Guwahati at 03:21
Refresh
Updated 12hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
00:25
00:25
On Time
3
Source
Balotra Jn
97 km
01:53
01:30
01:58
01:35
23min
1
5min
Luni Jn
178 km
03:10
02:31
03:12
02:33
39min
3
2min
Jodhpur Jn
210 km
03:45
03:30
04:10
03:40
30min
1
10min
Merta Road Jn
314 km
05:42
05:03
05:50
05:08
42min
3
5min
Degana Jn
359 km
06:26
05:43
06:29
05:46
43min
3
3min
Makrana Jn
403 km
07:23
06:25
07:37
06:28
1hr 9min
1
3min
Kuchaman City
417 km
07:43
06:48
07:45
06:50
55min
1
2min
Jaipur
522 km
10:12
09:05
10:39
09:15
1hr 24min
1
10min
Bharatpur Jn
709 km
13:39
11:33
13:43
11:35
2hr 8min
1
2min
Achhnera Jn
737 km
14:09
11:58
14:14
12:00
2hr 14min
1
2min
Agra Fort
763 km
15:01
12:40
15:09
12:50
2hr 19min
1
10min
Tundla Jn
786 km
16:27
14:05
17:16
14:10
3hr 6min
5
5min
Kanpur Central
1017 km
20:06
18:45
20:35
18:55
1hr 40min
5
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1212 km
22:41
21:25
22:51
21:35
1hr 16min
5
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1364 km
03:18
00:50
03:28
01:00
2hr 28min
3
10min
Patna Jn
1576 km
08:06
04:10
08:16
04:20
3hr 56min
1
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1621 km
10:05
04:55
10:11
04:57
5hr 14min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1665 km
11:11
06:00
11:17
06:02
5hr 15min
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
1686 km
12:38
07:30
12:43
07:35
5hr 8min
1
5min
Khagaria Jn
1740 km
13:40
08:20
13:46
08:22
5hr 24min
2
2min
Naugachia
1807 km
14:43
09:17
14:47
09:19
5hr 28min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1863 km
16:15
11:15
16:25
11:25
5hr
2
10min
Dalkolha
1949 km
17:51
12:50
17:57
12:52
5hr 5min
1
2min
Kishanganj
1977 km
18:17
13:15
18:19
13:20
4hr 59min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2064 km
19:24
14:50
19:39
15:00
4hr 39min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
2190 km
21:14
16:55
21:29
17:00
4hr 29min
5
5min
New Alipurduar
2209 km
21:42
17:22
21:58
17:27
4hr 31min
1
5min
New Bongaigaon
2316 km
23:47
19:15
00:02
19:20
4hr 42min
3
5min
Barpeta Road
2360 km
00:37
19:58
00:44
20:00
4hr 44min
1
2min
Rangiya Jn
2425 km
01:44
20:55
02:05
21:00
5hr 5min
2
5min
Kamakhya
2466 km
03:00
23:00
03:10
23:05
4hr 5min
3
5min
Guwahati
2473 km
03:21
23:45
Destination
3hr 36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Ghy Express - 15631 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
B5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bme Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Ghy Express 15631 Train Information

Bme Ghy Express (15631) train runs from Barmer to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2473 km. The fare classes on 15631 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Barmer to Guwahati Trains Seat Availability
Barmer to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Barmer to Guwahati