Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12316 Ananya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12316 Ananya Exp train live running status. 12316 Ananya Exp train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Mon. 12316 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12316 Ananya Exp from Udaipur City is 00:45. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 14:50. The total distance covered by Ananya Exp is 2131 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ananya Exp - 12316.
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 00:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
43 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Chanderiya
117 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhilwara
163 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
230 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
272 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
295 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
430 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
561 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Agra Fort
786 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
809 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1039 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1233 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1385 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1597 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
1774 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1818 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1847 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1928 km
11:18
11:18
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
10min
Barddhaman Jn
2034 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
2131 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ananya Exp 12316 train running or not?

A. Ananya Exp 12316 train starts from Udaipur City at 00:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ananya Exp 12316 train now?

A. Check the location of Ananya Exp 12316 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ananya Exp 12316 train?

A. The last stop for Ananya Exp 12316 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 14:50