Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ananya Exp 12316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
00:45
Udaipur City
38hr
21 Stops
KOAA
14:45
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ananya Exp 12316 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ananya Exp 12316. Check Ananya Exp 12316 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5055
2A
INR2925
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
5min
Mon, 19 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
5min
Mon, 26 Dec
WL2
94% Chances
5min
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
WL1
95% Chances
5min
Mon, 09 Jan
WL1
94% Chances
5min
Mon, 16 Jan
AVL 002
5min
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops21
Duration38hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ananya Exp 12316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12316 Ananya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts00:45-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar00:5200:542min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn01:2501:272min43 km111-
CNAChanderiya02:5002:555min117 km111-
BHLBhilwara03:5504:005min163 km111-
BJNRBijainagar04:4304:452min230 km111-
NSDNasirabad05:1505:172min272 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn06:1506:2510min295 km111-
JPJaipur08:5509:1015min430 km211-
SWMSawai Madhopur11:1511:3520min561 km111-
AFAgra Fort15:2015:3010min786 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min809 km711-
CNBKanpur Central19:3019:355min1039 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0522:105min1233 km511-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:2802:3810min1385 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn05:4005:5010min1597 km-12-
JAJJhajha09:0009:055min1774 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn09:3709:392min1818 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn10:0410:062min1847 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn11:1811:2810min1928 km512-
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:5712:592min2034 km512-
KOAAKolkata14:45ends-2131 km-12-

Ananya Exp Running Status

Check 12316 Ananya Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 00:45
Refresh
Updated 20hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Chanderiya
115 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhilwara
161 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
229 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
270 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
428 km
08:55
08:55
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
560 km
11:15
11:15
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
20min
Agra Fort
785 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
808 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1039 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1234 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1387 km
02:28
02:28
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1598 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Jhajha
1775 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1819 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1848 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1929 km
11:18
11:18
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
10min
Barddhaman Jn
2035 km
12:57
12:57
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
2134 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ananya Exp 12316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ananya Exp - 12316 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ananya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnanya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ananya Exp 12316 Train Information

Ananya Exp (12316) train runs from Udaipur City to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2131 km. The fare classes on 12316 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ananya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ananya Exp 12316 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
143 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ATI sundar shandar namaste
Good jhjajajwhsjsjdbhe
food quality is very bad... please improve it!!!
toilets should be kept more clean
हदजनफ़्नकम्मंफ़ंडनजफकगबदन्ननफ
food service not better all family travelling not saved
not bad yah train time se pahunchta hai khana nahin sahi hai
very nice train also very good
something better than is nothing
asgggyrrdhhu7tffhhitrgty775tt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW