Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
09:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
4hr 25min
14 Stops
KTGG
13:25
Karatagi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381. Check Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Karatagi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KTGG
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07381 Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Karatagi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Karatagi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts09:00-0-111min
SVHESisvinhalli09:2309:241min23 km-112min
NGRAnnigeri09:3609:371min35 km-115min
LKTHulkoti09:4709:481min45 km1116min
GDGGadag Jn10:0410:062min58 km-115min
RLPHarlapur10:2510:261min76 km-118min
BNABanni Koppa10:4210:431min92 km-1110min
BNPBhanapur10:5510:561min103 km-1111min
KBLKoppal11:1011:122min115 km-1111min
GINGinigera11:2411:262min126 km-1111min
BDGUBudagumpa11:4111:421min135 km1118min
JBGDJabbalgudda11:5211:531min144 km1114min
CKBKChikkabenakal12:0612:071min152 km11111min
GGVTGangavathi12:2412:262min165 km-119min
KTGGKaratagi13:25ends-191 km-111hr 33min

Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
On Time
Reached Karatagi at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
09:00
On Time
4
Source
Sisvinhalli
22 km
09:34
09:23
09:34
09:24
10min
1
-
Annigeri
35 km
09:41
09:36
09:44
09:37
7min
2
3min
HULKOTI
45 km
09:53
09:47
09:56
09:48
8min
2
3min
Gadag Jn
57 km
10:08
10:04
10:15
10:06
9min
2
7min
HARLAPUR
75 km
10:36
10:25
10:26
On Time
1
-
Banni Koppa
92 km
10:52
10:42
10:56
10:43
13min
1
4min
Bhanapur
102 km
11:04
10:55
11:08
10:56
12min
2
4min
Koppal
115 km
11:16
11:10
11:21
11:12
9min
2
5min
GINIGERA
126 km
11:36
11:25
11:40
11:26
14min
1
4min
Budagumpa
135 km
11:46
11:41
11:49
11:42
7min
1
3min
Jabbalgudda
144 km
11:56
12:02
12:02
12:03
On Time
1
6min
Chikkabenakal
152 km
12:13
12:06
12:16
12:07
9min
1
3min
Gangavathi
164 km
12:29
12:24
12:34
12:26
8min
1
5min
Karatagi
191 km
13:15
13:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 Train Information

Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special (07381) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Karatagi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 07381 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super and best way 28+*//
very good nice thanks you
niet neace and clean train
it is vary good service rail...
good n safe journey to karatagi to hubli
good transport train thank you
goodddjzfewdfhsxbes ribfsvjsc v s cqjq ct att
goodddjzfewdfhsxbes ribfsvjsc v s cqjq ct att
WRITE A REVIEW