Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07381 Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
10:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
3hr 45min
13 Stops
GGVT
13:45
Gangavathi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07381 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GGVT
UBL
-
-
-

07381 Schedule & Time Table

07381 - Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Gangavathi, 7 days of the week. The 07381 passenger train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Gangavathi at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07381 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Gadag Jn,Koppal,Ginigera is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special - 07381 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts10:00-0-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli10:2010:211min23 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri10:2910:301min35 km-1113min
LKTHulkoti10:4010:411min45 km11117min
GDGGadag Jn10:5811:002min58 km-118min
RLPHarlapur11:1911:201min76 km-1113min
BNABanni Koppa11:3411:351min92 km-1121min
BNPBhanapur11:4411:451min103 km-1124min
KBLKoppal12:0812:102min115 km-1119min
GINGinigera12:2312:252min126 km-1114min
BDGUBudagumpa12:3512:361min135 km1116min
JBGDJabbalgudda12:4512:461min144 km1116min
CKBKChikkabenakal12:5913:001min152 km1115min
GGVTGangavathi13:45ends-165 km-11

07381 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special - 07381 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-10-2021
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
14-10-2021
Today
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Overall delay: 39min
Reached Chikkabenakal at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 19hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
10:21
10:00
21min
-
Source
Sisvinhalli
22 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
35 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
HULKOTI
45 km
11:16
10:40
11:17
10:41
36min
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
11:34
10:58
11:40
11:00
40min
-
6min
HARLAPUR
75 km
12:04
11:19
12:04
11:20
44min
-
-
Banni Koppa
92 km
12:18
11:34
12:19
11:35
44min
-
1min
Bhanapur
102 km
12:32
11:44
12:33
11:45
48min
-
1min
Koppal
115 km
12:44
12:08
12:46
12:10
36min
-
2min
GINIGERA
126 km
12:58
12:23
13:00
12:25
35min
-
2min
Budagumpa
135 km
13:17
12:35
13:18
12:36
42min
-
1min
Jabbalgudda
144 km
13:26
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1400min
Chikkabenakal
152 km
13:38
12:59
13:39
13:00
39min
-
1min
Gangavathi
164 km
14:09
13:45
Destination
24min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special (07381) Train

07381 is a popular Sss Hubballi Jn to Gangavathi passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07381 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hubli to Vidhyanagara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07381 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN