Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Lpi Cct Spl 07492 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
18:40
Lingampalli
12hr 10min
14 Stops
CCT
06:50
Kakinada Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi Cct Spl 07492 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2125
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
LPI
-
-
-

Lpi Cct Spl 07492 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lpi Cct Spl - 07492 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lpi Cct Spl 07492 runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town, 3 days. The Lpi Cct Spl 07492 mail express departs from Lingampalli at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Lpi Cct Spl train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lpi Cct Spl - 07492 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lpi Cct Spl has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Lpi Cct Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts18:40-0-11On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn19:2019:3010min23 km-114min
NLDANalgonda21:0221:042min133 km-1142min
MRGAMiryalaguda21:2421:262min171 km-1149min
GNTGuntur Jn23:4023:455min304 km-1113min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4500:505min336 km-1233min
GDVGudivada Jn01:4101:432min380 km11251min
KKLRKaikalur02:0802:102min409 km1121hr
AKVDAkividu02:2802:302min426 km21253min
BVRTBhimavaram Town02:4802:502min443 km21251min
TNKUTanuku03:3503:372min474 km11251min
NDDNidadavolu Jn03:5503:572min491 km3121hr 1min
RJYRajahmundry04:2804:302min513 km1121hr 43min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:2005:222min563 km-1239min
CCTKakinada Town06:50ends-576 km2121hr 9min

Lpi Cct Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
On Time
Reached Kakinada Town at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 2908hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
18:58
18:40
18min
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Nalgonda
132 km
21:47
21:02
21:48
21:04
44min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
170 km
22:15
21:24
22:18
21:26
52min
-
3min
Guntur Jn
304 km
00:10
23:40
00:16
23:45
31min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
336 km
01:31
00:45
01:45
00:50
55min
-
14min
Gudivada Jn
379 km
02:44
01:41
02:54
01:43
1hr 11min
-
10min
Kaikalur
408 km
03:21
02:08
03:22
02:10
1hr 12min
-
1min
Akividu
425 km
03:33
02:28
03:34
02:30
1hr 4min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
443 km
03:50
02:48
03:54
02:50
1hr 4min
-
4min
Tanuku
473 km
04:34
03:35
04:35
03:37
58min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
490 km
05:01
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
1376min
Rajahmundry
513 km
05:40
04:28
05:43
04:30
1hr 13min
-
3min
Samalkot Jn
563 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
575 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi Cct Spl 07492 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lpi Cct Spl - 07492 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Lpi Cct Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLpi Cct Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lpi Cct Spl 07492 Train Information

Lpi Cct Spl (07492) train runs from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 576 km. The fare classes on 07492 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi Cct Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi Cct Spl 07492 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train to family tours and good hygiene
the train is good and comfortable in seating and side upper also so better when compared to other trains
WRITE A REVIEW