Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kcg Vskp Spl 07497 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
21:00
Kacheguda
12hr 15min
12 Stops
VSKP
09:15
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Vskp Spl 07497 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1505
2S
INR230
3A
INR1060
SL
INR400
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Vskp Spl 07497 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Vskp Spl - 07497 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Vskp Spl 07497 runs from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam, 1 days. The Kcg Vskp Spl 07497 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Vskp Spl train is 12hr 15min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Vskp Spl - 07497 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Vskp Spl has the longest halt time at Rayanapadu, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Vskp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts21:00-0-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri21:1521:172min9 km-111min
CHZCharlapalli21:5021:522min19 km-111min
KZJKazipet Jn23:3823:402min138 km-112min
WLWarangal23:5323:552min148 km-11On Time
KMTKhammam01:1001:122min256 km-1212min
RYPRayanapadu03:0503:105min346 km-122min
EEEluru03:4803:502min412 km-1211min
TDDTadepalligudem04:4004:422min459 km-124min
RJYRajahmundry05:0305:052min501 km-1230min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:3006:322min551 km-126min
DVDDuvvada08:4008:422min684 km-1210min
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:15ends-701 km-1214min

Kcg Vskp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 2333hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Charlapalli
18 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
137 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
148 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
255 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
345 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Eluru
411 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
459 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
500 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
550 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
684 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
701 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Vskp Spl 07497 Train Information

Kcg Vskp Spl (07497) train runs from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 701 km. The fare classes on 07497 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Vskp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Vskp Spl 07497 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN