Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pvr Ned Spl 07499 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRNT
18:50
Kurnool City
3hr 25min
13 Stops
NDL
22:15
Nandyal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Ned Spl 07499 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pvr Ned Spl 07499. Check Pvr Ned Spl 07499 seat availability from Kurnool City station to Nandyal station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDL
KRNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pvr Ned Spl 07499 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07499 Pvr Ned Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurnool City station and ends at Nandyal. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurnool City and Nandyal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRNTKurnool Citystarts18:50-0-112min
KOLAKotla18:5418:551min3 km111On Time
DUUDupadu19:0419:051min11 km1111min
UKDUlindakonda19:1219:131min22 km1111min
VDIVeldurti19:1719:181min34 km-115min
BVOBogolu19:2719:281min44 km1118min
DHNEDhone19:5020:0515min54 km-115min
MLKMalkapuram20:1920:201min67 km111On Time
RGMRangapuram20:2920:301min79 km111On Time
BMHBetamcherla20:3920:401min90 km-1111min
BEYB Cement Nagar20:4720:481min97 km1113min
KEFKrishnammakona20:5921:001min105 km111On Time
PNMPanyam21:0921:101min115 km-1122min
NDLNandyal22:15ends-130 km-1145min

Pvr Ned Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Reached Nandyal at 23:47
Refresh
Updated 47hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurnool City
-
Source
18:50
On Time
1
Source
KOTLA
2 km
18:54
18:55
On Time
1
-
DUPADU
10 km
19:13
19:04
19:05
On Time
1
-
ULINDAKONDA
22 km
19:21
19:12
19:22
19:13
9min
1
1min
VELDURTI
34 km
19:36
19:17
19:37
19:18
19min
1
1min
BOGOLU
44 km
19:45
19:27
19:47
19:28
19min
1
2min
Dhone
54 km
20:12
19:50
20:31
20:05
26min
2
19min
MALKAPURAM
66 km
20:19
20:20
On Time
1
-
RANGAPURAM
78 km
20:29
20:30
On Time
1
-
Betamcherla
89 km
21:35
20:39
20:40
On Time
1
-
B CEMENT NAGAR
96 km
22:02
20:47
22:03
20:48
1hr 15min
1
1min
Krishnammakona
105 km
22:09
20:59
22:10
21:00
1hr 10min
-
1min
PANYAM
115 km
22:50
21:09
23:25
21:10
2hr 15min
1
35min
Nandyal
129 km
23:47
22:15
Destination
1hr 32min
3
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Ned Spl 07499 Train Information

Pvr Ned Spl (07499) train runs from Kurnool City to Nandyal. This mail express train covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on 07499 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Ned Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Ned Spl 07499 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN