Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Fkm Njp Passenger Special 07526 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBQ
05:00
New Bongaigaon
11hr 40min
38 Stops
SGUJ
16:40
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fkm Njp Passenger Special 07526 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGUJ
NBQ
-
-
-

Fkm Njp Passenger Special 07526 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07526 Fkm Njp Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Bongaigaon station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Bongaigaon and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBQNew Bongaigaonstarts05:00-0511On Time
DTXDangtal05:1205:131min4 km211On Time
BSGNBasugaon05:2005:211min12 km111On Time
SLKXSalakati05:2705:281min19 km211On Time
KOJKokrajhar05:3505:361min28 km111On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn05:4505:472min38 km211On Time
SPXSapatgram05:5505:561min46 km111On Time
TPKTipkai06:0506:061min54 km111On Time
MONJMonglajhora06:1506:161min64 km111On Time
BSIBasbari06:2306:241min73 km111On Time
MTJRMoterjhar06:3506:361min81 km111On Time
DBBDhubri08:2008:3010min105 km111On Time
GUPGauripur08:4208:442min112 km111On Time
GKJGolakganj08:5708:592min125 km111On Time
AGMNAgomoni09:0509:061min139 km111On Time
BDYRBidyadabri09:1509:161min147 km111On Time
BXHTBoxirhat09:2009:211min152 km111On Time
TFGNTufanganj09:2709:281min159 km111On Time
MRDGMaradanga09:3609:371min170 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar09:4509:505min182 km-11On Time
CAPGChapaguri10:1010:111min197 km111On Time
MHBAMathabhanga10:2510:261min213 km111On Time
NYRHNayarhat10:4010:411min224 km111On Time
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur10:5510:561min233 km111On Time
NCBDN Changrabandha11:1011:111min249 km111On Time
BPVBhotepatti11:2511:261min256 km111On Time
MYGDMaynaguri Road11:5011:511min264 km111On Time
DOIDomohani12:0512:061min271 km111On Time
LTGLatagurijn12:1512:161min285 km111On Time
NORNeora Naddi12:2312:241min291 km111On Time
BDSBaradighi12:3512:361min297 km111-
MLBZMal Bazar12:4312:441min305 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn12:5513:005min308 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim13:3013:311min314 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari13:3613:371min319 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot13:5013:511min323 km111On Time
SVQSivok14:0514:061min335 km211On Time
GLMAGulma14:2514:261min346 km211On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn16:40ends-356 km211On Time

Fkm Njp Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Fakiragram Jn at 06:03
Refresh
Updated 3hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Dangtal
4 km
05:13
05:12
05:14
05:13
1min
-
1min
Basugaon
11 km
05:23
05:20
05:24
05:21
3min
-
1min
Salakati
18 km
05:32
05:27
05:33
05:28
5min
-
1min
Kokrajhar
27 km
05:41
05:35
05:42
05:36
6min
-
1min
Fakiragram Jn
37 km
06:03
05:45
06:05
05:47
18min
-
2min
Sapatgram
46 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Tipkai
53 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Monglajhora
64 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Basbari
72 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Moterjhar
80 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Dhubri
104 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Gauripur
111 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Golakganj
124 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Agomoni
139 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Bidyadabri
146 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Boxirhat
152 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Tufanganj
159 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Maradanga
170 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
182 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Chapaguri
197 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Mathabhanga
212 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Nayarhat
223 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Jamaldah Gopalpur
232 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
N Changrabandha
249 km
11:10
11:10
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhotepatti
255 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Maynaguri Road
264 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
DOMOHANI
271 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
LATAGURIJN
285 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Neora Naddi
290 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Baradighi
297 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Mal Bazar
304 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
307 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Dam Dim
313 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
318 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
322 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
335 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
GULMA
346 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
355 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fkm Njp Passenger Special 07526 Train Information

Fkm Njp Passenger Special (07526) train runs from New Bongaigaon to Siliguri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 356 km. The fare classes on 07526 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fkm Njp Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fkm Njp Passenger Special 07526 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not working time table plz working time table
some time delay but some time came on time
not comfortable for train... but service
very nice im so happy i needs the train to daly 😊
Nice train but on time not received
Yah train bahot late se pahuchata hai
After Extension upto Dhubri this train has become so late. Halting at Golkganj two times. Passenger of NBQ, KOj usualy get los their time. (GKJ-DBB-GKJ journey shoud be sttopd and rerouting)
ngg to agmn hfzh gdagh hdhggd ghdgvj kggxhut. hdjphv vudf jgy
best train for local passenger's
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW