Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
15:55
Vijayawada Jn
6hr 5min
11 Stops
SC
22:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568. Check Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SC
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Sun
Stops11
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07568 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts15:55-0-11-
GNTGuntur Jn16:4016:455min32 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle17:1817:202min74 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla17:4117:421min106 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn18:0818:102min127 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda18:4518:472min166 km-11-
NLDANalgonda19:1719:192min203 km-11-
RMNPRamannapeta19:4719:481min238 km111-
BNBibinagar20:5921:001min280 km-11-
CHZCharlapalli21:2021:211min301 km-11-
MLYMaula Ali21:3221:331min307 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn22:00ends-313 km-11-

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Ramannapeta at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 8403hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
16:24
15:55
29min
-
Source
Guntur Jn
31 km
17:08
16:40
17:17
16:45
32min
-
9min
Sattenapalle
74 km
17:58
17:18
17:59
17:20
39min
-
1min
Piduguralla
105 km
18:20
17:41
18:23
17:42
41min
-
3min
Nadikudi Jn
127 km
18:38
18:08
18:47
18:10
37min
-
9min
Miryalaguda
165 km
19:17
18:45
19:20
18:47
33min
-
3min
Nalgonda
203 km
19:49
19:17
19:50
19:19
31min
-
1min
Ramannapeta
237 km
20:15
19:47
20:20
19:48
32min
-
5min
Bibinagar
280 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Charlapalli
300 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Maula Ali
307 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
313 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special - 07568 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutVijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 Train Information

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special (07568) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 313 km. The fare classes on 07568 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN