Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07568 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07568 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special train live running status. 07568 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special train runs from Kakinada Town (CCT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Sun. 07568 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 07568 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special from Kakinada Town is 21:00. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 08:55. The total distance covered by Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special is 559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special - 07568.
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 21:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
13 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
63 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
85 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
105 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
153 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
220 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
309 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
417 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
427 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
559 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07568 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 train running or not?

A. Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 train starts from Kakinada Town at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 train now?

A. Check the location of Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 train?

A. The last stop for Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Festival Special 07568 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 08:55