Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Cct Tpty Spl 07571 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
21:00
Kakinada Town
11hr 30min
9 Stops
TPTY
08:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Tpty Spl 07571 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1295
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CCT
-
-
-

Cct Tpty Spl 07571 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cct Tpty Spl - 07571 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cct Tpty Spl 07571 runs from Kakinada Town to Tirupati, 1 days. The Cct Tpty Spl 07571 mail express departs from Kakinada Town at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Cct Tpty Spl train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cct Tpty Spl - 07571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cct Tpty Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cct Tpty Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts21:00-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn21:2321:252min12 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry22:0822:102min63 km-1110min
EEEluru23:2323:252min152 km-1111min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5001:0010min212 km-124min
OGLOngole02:5802:591min350 km-125min
NLRNellore04:2204:242min467 km-125min
GDRGudur Jn05:4805:502min505 km-12On Time
RURenigunta Jn07:2807:302min589 km-12
TPTYTirupati08:30ends-598 km-123min

Cct Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Renigunta Jn at 07:41
Refresh
Updated 911hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
21:05
21:00
5min
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
12 km
21:25
21:23
21:32
21:25
7min
-
7min
Rajahmundry
62 km
22:30
22:08
22:32
22:10
22min
-
2min
Eluru
151 km
23:48
23:23
23:50
23:25
25min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
211 km
00:47
00:50
01:05
01:00
5min
-
18min
Ongole
350 km
02:58
02:58
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
466 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
505 km
05:45
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
588 km
07:15
07:28
07:41
07:30
11min
-
26min
Tirupati
598 km
08:10
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Tpty Spl 07571 Train Information

Cct Tpty Spl (07571) train runs from Kakinada Town to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 598 km. The fare classes on 07571 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cct Tpty Spl 07571 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN