Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07571 Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
04:50
Kacheguda
15hr 40min
52 Stops
RGO
20:30
Rotegaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07571 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RGO
KCG
-
-
-

07571 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special - 07571 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special 07571 runs from Kacheguda to Rotegaon, 7 days. The Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special 07571 passenger departs from Kacheguda at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Rotegaon at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special - 07571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts04:50-0-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi05:0005:011min5 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri05:1405:151min9 km-11-
BMOBolarum05:3405:351min19 km-11-
MEDMedchal05:5405:551min33 km-11-
MOBManoharabad06:1406:151min46 km-11-
MEMasaipet06:1906:201min59 km-11-
WDRWadiaram06:3906:401min70 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli06:4406:451min76 km111-
AKEAkanapet06:5907:001min86 km-11-
BKUBhiknur07:1907:201min93 km111-
TMDTalmadla07:3407:351min103 km111-
KMCKamareddi07:4807:502min113 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn09:1809:202min165 km-11-
BSXBasar09:5910:001min194 km-11-
DABDharmabad10:1410:151min204 km-11-
KEKKarkheli10:2910:301min218 km111-
BLSABolsa10:3910:401min225 km111-
UMRIUmri10:4910:501min234 km111-
SVNSivungaon11:0911:101min247 km111-
MUEMudkhed11:4311:452min253 km-11-
MGCMugat12:0612:071min263 km-11-
MTDIMaltekdi12:2412:251min273 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:3012:355min276 km-11-
LBGLimbgaon12:4712:481min287 km-11-
CRUChudawa12:5612:571min297 km111-
PAUPurna Jn13:0513:1510min306 km-11-
MQLMirkhal13:2913:301min319 km111-
PIZPingli13:3913:401min325 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn14:0814:102min335 km-11-
PGPergaon14:2014:211min347 km111-
DAVDevalgaon Auchr14:2014:211min353 km111-
MVOManwath Road14:4414:451min362 km-11-
DGPPDhengli Pp Goan14:5114:521min368 km111-
SELUSelu14:5915:001min377 km-11-
SCOSatuna15:0915:101min386 km111-
UPRUsmanpur15:1915:201min395 km111-
PTUPartur15:3915:401min404 km-11-
RNERanjani15:4915:501min418 km111-
KODIKodi15:5916:001min430 km111-
SVDSarwari16:0916:101min440 km111-
JJalna16:3816:402min449 km-11-
BDUBadnapur16:5917:001min468 km-11-
KMVKarmad17:1917:201min488 km-11-
CTHChikalthan17:2917:301min502 km111-
MKDDMukundawadi Ha17:3417:351min506 km111-
AWBAurangabad18:1518:205min512 km-11-
DLBDaulatabad18:2918:301min524 km111-
POZPotul18:3918:401min534 km111-
LSRLasur18:5919:001min546 km-11-
KAJGKaranjgaon19:0919:101min555 km111-
PSDParsoda19:1919:201min560 km111-
RGORotegaon20:30ends-573 km-11-

07571 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached KODI at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 1253hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
05:03
05:00
05:13
05:01
12min
-
10min
Malkajgiri
8 km
05:24
05:14
05:25
05:15
10min
-
1min
Bolarum
18 km
05:39
05:34
05:40
05:35
5min
-
1min
Medchal
32 km
05:53
05:54
05:56
05:55
1min
-
3min
MANOHARABAD
46 km
06:10
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
MASAIPET
59 km
06:25
06:19
06:26
06:20
6min
-
1min
Wadiaram
70 km
06:35
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapalli
75 km
06:48
06:44
06:49
06:45
4min
-
1min
Akanapet
86 km
07:01
06:59
07:11
07:00
11min
-
10min
BHIKNUR
93 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
TALMADLA
103 km
07:28
07:34
07:36
07:35
1min
-
8min
Kamareddi
113 km
07:53
07:48
07:54
07:50
4min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
165 km
08:31
09:18
09:22
09:20
2min
-
51min
Basar
194 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
204 km
10:10
10:14
10:21
10:15
6min
-
11min
Karkheli
217 km
10:33
10:29
10:34
10:30
4min
-
1min
BOLSA
225 km
10:43
10:39
10:43
10:40
3min
-
-
Umri
233 km
10:50
10:49
10:51
10:50
1min
-
1min
SIVUNGAON
247 km
11:04
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
6min
Mudkhed
253 km
11:25
11:43
11:46
11:45
1min
-
21min
MUGAT
262 km
11:55
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
12min
Maltekdi
272 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
275 km
12:32
12:30
12:38
12:35
3min
-
6min
LIMBGAON
286 km
12:50
12:47
12:51
12:48
3min
-
1min
CHUDAWA
296 km
12:59
12:56
13:00
12:57
3min
-
1min
Purna Jn
306 km
13:11
13:05
13:21
13:15
6min
-
10min
MIRKHAL
318 km
13:33
13:29
13:34
13:30
4min
-
1min
PINGLI
324 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
334 km
13:52
14:08
14:13
14:10
3min
-
21min
PERGAON
346 km
14:21
14:20
14:23
14:21
2min
-
2min
Devalgaon Auchr
353 km
14:31
14:20
14:36
14:21
On Time
-
5min
Manwath Road
362 km
14:45
14:44
14:46
14:45
1min
-
1min
DHENGLI PP GOAN
367 km
14:53
14:51
14:54
14:52
2min
-
1min
Selu
377 km
15:06
14:59
15:07
15:00
7min
-
1min
Satuna
386 km
15:17
15:09
15:34
15:10
24min
-
17min
Usmanpur
395 km
15:45
15:19
15:52
15:20
32min
-
7min
Partur
404 km
16:02
15:39
16:04
15:40
24min
-
2min
Ranjani
418 km
16:19
15:49
16:20
15:50
30min
-
1min
KODI
429 km
16:31
15:59
16:32
16:00
32min
-
1min
Sarwari
439 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
449 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Badnapur
468 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
KARMAD
487 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Chikalthan
501 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Mukundawadi Ha
505 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
511 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Daulatabad
524 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Potul
533 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
545 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Karanjgaon
555 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Parsoda
560 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
572 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special (07571) Train

Kacheguda - Kurnool City Intercity Festival Special (07571) runs from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. This passenger covers a distance of about 573 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07571 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN