Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tpty Awb Spl 07637 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
07:00
Tirupati
28hr
28 Stops
AWB
11:00
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Awb Spl 07637 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Awb Spl 07637. Check Tpty Awb Spl 07637 seat availability from Tirupati station to Aurangabad station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1470
SL
INR555
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AWB
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops28
Duration28hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tpty Awb Spl 07637 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07637 Tpty Awb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Aurangabad. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Aurangabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts07:00-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn07:2007:222min10 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn08:3008:322min93 km-11-
NLRNellore09:0009:022min132 km211-
OGLOngole10:3010:322min248 km111-
CLXChirala11:1011:122min297 km-11-
BPPBapatla11:3011:322min312 km-11-
TELTenali Jn12:1012:122min355 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn13:1013:155min380 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle14:0014:011min422 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla14:4014:411min454 km211-
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:5514:561min475 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda15:2515:261min514 km211-
NLDANalgonda16:1016:111min551 km211-
SCSecunderabad Jn19:4520:0015min661 km-11-
LPILingampalli20:4020:422min684 km111-
VKBVikarabad Jn21:2021:222min733 km-11-
ZBZahirabad22:3522:361min792 km111-
BIDRBidar23:0023:022min824 km-11-
BHLKBhalki23:5023:511min861 km111-
UDGRUdgir00:2000:211min904 km112-
LTRRLatur Road02:2002:211min937 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath03:5004:1020min1001 km-12-
GNHGangakher05:4005:411min1030 km112-
PBNParbhani Jn07:0007:2020min1064 km-12-
MVOManwath Road07:4007:411min1092 km-12-
SELUSelu08:0008:011min1107 km-12-
JJalna09:1009:122min1179 km-12-
AWBAurangabad11:00ends-1241 km-12-

Tpty Awb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Aurangabad at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 50hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
07:15
07:00
15min
5
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
07:27
07:20
07:34
07:22
12min
2
7min
Gudur Jn
93 km
08:59
08:30
09:07
08:32
35min
4
8min
Nellore
131 km
09:36
09:00
09:41
09:02
39min
2
5min
Ongole
248 km
11:13
10:30
11:17
10:32
45min
1
4min
Chirala
297 km
11:56
11:10
11:59
11:12
47min
3
3min
Bapatla
312 km
12:12
11:30
12:15
11:32
43min
3
3min
Tenali Jn
355 km
12:53
12:10
12:12
On Time
4
-
Guntur Jn
380 km
13:22
13:10
13:54
13:15
39min
2
32min
Sattenapalle
423 km
14:30
14:00
14:35
14:01
34min
1
5min
Piduguralla
454 km
14:58
14:40
15:02
14:41
21min
1
4min
Nadikudi Jn
476 km
15:20
14:55
15:23
14:56
27min
1
3min
Miryalaguda
514 km
15:55
15:25
15:57
15:26
31min
2
2min
Nalgonda
552 km
16:56
16:10
16:57
16:11
46min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
19:39
19:45
20:29
20:00
29min
5
50min
Lingampalli
685 km
21:31
20:40
21:36
20:42
54min
1
5min
Vikarabad Jn
734 km
22:37
21:20
22:45
21:22
1hr 23min
1
8min
Zahirabad
793 km
23:46
22:35
23:50
22:36
1hr 14min
1
4min
Bidar
825 km
00:32
23:00
00:38
23:02
1hr 36min
2
6min
Bhalki
862 km
01:08
23:50
01:15
23:51
1hr 24min
1
7min
Udgir
906 km
01:59
00:20
02:01
00:21
1hr 40min
1
2min
Latur Road
938 km
02:29
02:20
02:30
02:21
9min
1
1min
Parli Vaijnath
1002 km
03:50
03:50
04:56
04:10
46min
1
66min
Gangakher
1031 km
05:33
05:40
05:43
05:41
2min
1
10min
Parbhani Jn
1065 km
06:19
07:00
07:20
On Time
3
-
Manwath Road
1093 km
08:50
07:40
08:51
07:41
1hr 10min
1
1min
Selu
1108 km
09:07
08:00
09:09
08:01
1hr 8min
1
2min
Jalna
1180 km
10:49
09:10
10:54
09:12
1hr 42min
1
5min
Aurangabad
1243 km
12:10
11:00
Destination
1hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Awb Spl 07637 Train Information

Tpty Awb Spl (07637) train runs from Tirupati to Aurangabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1241 km. The fare classes on 07637 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Awb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Awb Spl 07637 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN