Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
06:15
Katpadi Jn
2hr 30min
11 Stops
TPTY
08:45
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07662 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07662. Check Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07662 seat availability from Katpadi Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07662 Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katpadi Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts06:15-0-111min
BUMBommasamudram06:2406:251min10 km1111min
RAMRamapuram06:2906:301min16 km-112min
PYXPeyanapalli06:3306:341min22 km1115min
SIESiddampalli06:3906:401min25 km1116min
CTOChittoor06:4706:503min33 km-1113min
PTTPutalapattu06:5907:001min47 km11111min
PAKPakala Jn07:1907:201min63 km-1114min
PAMPanapakam07:2907:301min75 km11118min
CGIChandragiri07:4907:501min93 km11131min
TPWTirupati W Hlt07:5407:551min103 km11148min
TPTYTirupati08:45ends-105 km-1120min

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 29min
Reached PUTALAPATTU at 07:29
Refresh
Updated 2hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
06:22
06:15
7min
5
Source
BOMMASAMUDRAM
9 km
06:34
06:24
06:34
06:25
9min
-
-
RAMAPURAM
15 km
06:43
06:29
06:44
06:30
14min
1
1min
PEYANAPALLI
21 km
06:49
06:33
06:50
06:34
16min
1
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
25 km
06:54
06:39
06:57
06:40
17min
1
3min
Chittoor
32 km
07:05
06:47
07:06
06:48
18min
1
1min
PUTALAPATTU
47 km
07:29
06:59
07:29
07:00
30min
1
-
Pakala Jn
62 km
07:39
07:19
07:40
07:20
20min
1
1min
PANAPAKAM
74 km
07:48
07:29
07:49
07:30
19min
2
1min
KOTALA
89 km
07:58
07:39
07:59
07:40
19min
1
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
92 km
08:02
07:49
08:08
07:50
13min
2
6min
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
08:13
07:54
08:14
07:55
19min
1
1min
Tirupati
104 km
08:57
08:45
Destination
12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07662 Train Information

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special (07662) train runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 07662 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katpadi - Tirupati Memu Express Special 07662 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN