Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mas Adb Special 07682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
05:15
Agartala
2hr 35min
11 Stops
SBRM
07:50
Sabroom
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Adb Special 07682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Adb Special 07682. Check Mas Adb Special 07682 seat availability from Agartala station to Sabroom station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR70
SL
INR105
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBRM
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration2hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Adb Special 07682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07682 Mas Adb Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Sabroom. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Sabroom and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts05:15-0311
SKKESekerkote05:2305:252min6 km111
BLGHBishalgarh05:3305:352min14 km1112min
BHRMBishramganj05:4705:492min27 km1111min
UDPUUdaipur06:0306:052min43 km1111min
JRJEGarjee06:1406:162min52 km-111min
STRBSantir Bazar06:2806:302min66 km-111min
BENABelonia06:3906:412min76 km-113min
JIBIJolaibari06:5306:552min89 km-114min
THTWThailik Twisa07:0307:052min97 km1114min
MUBRManu Bazar07:1307:152min105 km-114min
SBRMSabroom07:50ends-114 km-116min

Mas Adb Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Sabroom at 08:02
Refresh
Updated 84hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
05:15
On Time
1
Source
Sekerkote
6 km
05:25
05:23
05:27
05:25
2min
1
2min
Bishalgarh
14 km
05:31
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
4min
Bishramganj
27 km
05:46
05:47
05:53
05:49
4min
1
7min
Udaipur
43 km
06:03
06:03
06:06
06:05
On Time
1
3min
Garjee
52 km
06:14
06:14
06:17
06:16
On Time
1
3min
Santir Bazar
65 km
06:30
06:28
06:34
06:30
4min
1
4min
Belonia
75 km
06:46
06:39
06:46
06:41
5min
1
-
Jolaibari
89 km
06:57
06:53
07:03
06:55
8min
1
6min
Thailik Twisa
97 km
07:07
07:03
07:08
07:05
3min
1
1min
Manu Bazar
105 km
07:19
07:13
07:28
07:15
13min
1
9min
Sabroom
113 km
08:02
07:50
Destination
12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Adb Special 07682 Train Information

Mas Adb Special (07682) train runs from Agartala to Sabroom. This mail express train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 07682 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Adb Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Adb Special 07682 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Agartala to Sabroom