Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shm Sc Spl 07742 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
14:55
Shalimar
1hr 5min
19 Stops
SC
16:00
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sc Spl 07742 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Sc Spl 07742. Check Shm Sc Spl 07742 seat availability from Shalimar station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4250
2A
INR2475
3A
INR1700
SL
INR645
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration1hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shm Sc Spl 07742 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07742 Shm Sc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts14:55-0-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn15:0215:031min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:2516:305min113 km-11-
BLSBalasore18:0118:032min232 km-11-
BHCBhadrak18:5819:002min294 km-11-
CTCCuttack20:4020:422min409 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar21:2021:255min437 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:4521:5510min456 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur23:3923:412min603 km-11-
SPTSompeta00:0900:112min645 km-12-
PSAPalasa01:0001:022min677 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn02:5202:542min819 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:5504:1520min880 km-12-
DVDDuvvada04:4304:452min897 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry06:4806:502min1080 km-12-
EEEluru08:0808:102min1170 km-12-
RYPRayanapadu10:1010:155min1237 km-12-
WLWarangal12:4012:422min1434 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn13:0013:022min1444 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:00ends-1576 km-12On Time

Shm Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07742 Shm Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Shalimar at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 140hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
1541 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sc Spl 07742 Train Information

Shm Sc Spl (07742) train runs from Shalimar to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1576 km. The fare classes on 07742 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Sc Spl 07742 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN