Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

07752 Gnt Coa Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
05:00
Falaknuma
6hr 30min
30 Stops
WADI
11:30
Wadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07752 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
WADI
FM
-
-
-

07752 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gnt Coa Special - 07752 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gnt Coa Special 07752 runs from Falaknuma to Wadi, 7 days. The Gnt Coa Special 07752 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Wadi at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gnt Coa Special train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gnt Coa Special - 07752 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gnt Coa Special has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gnt Coa Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts05:00-0-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda05:0205:031min1 km-11On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg05:0605:071min4 km-11On Time
DQRDabirpura05:0805:091min4 km-11On Time
MXTMalakpet05:1105:121min6 km-11On Time
KCGKacheguda05:1305:152min7 km-1112min
VARVidyanagar05:1905:201min9 km-11On Time
JOOJamai Osmania05:2205:231min11 km-11On Time
ATCArts College05:2405:251min11 km-11On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi05:2705:281min12 km-118min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:4505:5510min14 km-118min
BMTBegampet06:0406:051min19 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar06:1406:151min23 km-117min
HFZHafizpeta06:2206:231min32 km-111min
LPILingampalli06:3306:352min38 km11124min
NPLNagalapalle06:4306:441min47 km-1124min
SKPShankarpalli06:5206:542min58 km-1132min
GGDGullaguda07:2307:241min70 km-1116min
CTFChitgidda07:3107:321min77 km-1124min
VKBVikarabad Jn07:5508:005min87 km21117min
GDQGodamgura08:1208:131min96 km-1118min
DRRDharur08:2708:281min108 km-117min
RMYRukmapur08:3908:401min118 km-1117min
TDUTandur08:5008:522min129 km21117min
MVHMantatti09:0209:031min137 km-1117min
NAWNawandgi09:1109:121min146 km-1118min
KQTKurgunta09:2209:231min154 km-1116min
SEMSeram09:3309:352min162 km11120min
MQRMalkhaid Road09:4809:491min174 km-1122min
CTChittapur09:5910:001min184 km21125min
WADIWadi11:30ends-199 km111On Time

07752 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached CHITGIDDA at 07:53
Refresh
Updated 1hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
05:20
05:13
05:23
05:15
8min
-
3min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
05:33
05:27
05:33
05:28
5min
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
05:36
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
19min
Begampet
19 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
23 km
06:35
06:14
06:36
06:15
21min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
06:53
06:33
06:56
06:35
21min
-
3min
NAGALAPALLE
47 km
07:11
06:43
07:12
06:44
28min
-
1min
Shankarpalli
58 km
07:25
06:52
07:26
06:54
32min
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
69 km
07:41
07:23
07:42
07:24
18min
-
1min
CHITGIDDA
76 km
07:53
07:31
07:54
07:32
22min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
86 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
GODAMGURA
95 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
DHARUR
108 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
RUKMAPUR
117 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
128 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
MANTATTI
137 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Nawandgi
145 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Kurgunta
153 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Seram
161 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Malkhaid Road
174 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
183 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
199 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Coa Special (07752) Train

Gnt Coa Special (07752) runs from Falaknuma to Wadi. This passenger covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07752 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good hskrjriroondjdjosjkeoeir
good hskrjriroondjdjosjkeoeir
WRITE A REVIEW