Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
18:00
Secunderabad Jn
4hr 40min
19 Stops
CT
22:40
Chittapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CT
SC
-
-
-

Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07760 Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Chittapur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Chittapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
BMTBegampet18:0818:102min5 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar18:1718:181min9 km-1127min
HFZHafizpeta18:2418:251min18 km-1121min
LPILingampalli18:4218:431min23 km-11
NPLNagalapalle18:5318:541min33 km-1121min
SKPShankarpalli19:0219:031min44 km-1134min
GGDGullaguda19:1419:151min55 km-1133min
CTFChitgidda19:2119:221min62 km-1137min
VKBVikarabad Jn19:3019:322min72 km-1144min
GDQGodamgura19:3919:401min81 km-1148min
DRRDharur19:5119:521min94 km-1150min
RMYRukmapur20:0420:051min103 km-1150min
TDUTandur20:1720:181min114 km-1131min
MVHMantatti20:2920:301min123 km-117min
NAWNawandgi20:3920:401min132 km-117min
KQTKurgunta20:5120:521min139 km-119min
SEMSeram21:0421:051min147 km-11On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road22:1922:201min160 km-117min
CTChittapur22:40ends-169 km-114min

Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Reached HAFIZPETA at 19:06
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:32
18:00
32min
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Sanat Nagar
8 km
18:55
18:17
18:56
18:18
38min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
17 km
19:06
18:24
19:07
18:25
42min
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
32 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
43 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
55 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
CHITGIDDA
62 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:32
On Time
-
10min
GODAMGURA
81 km
19:42
19:39
19:43
19:40
3min
-
1min
DHARUR
93 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
RUKMAPUR
103 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
114 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
MANTATTI
122 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Nawandgi
131 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurgunta
139 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Seram
147 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Malkhaid Road
159 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
169 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 Train Information

Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special (07760) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Chittapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 169 km. The fare classes on 07760 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent but plz provide TC for this train most of them run without ticket
excellent but plz provide TC for this train most of them run without ticket
WRITE A REVIEW