Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07760 Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07760 Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special train live running status. 07760 Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Chittapur (CT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 07760 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 07760 Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special from Secunderabad Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Chittapur is 22:40. The total distance covered by Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Chittapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special - 07760.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Sanat Nagar
8 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
17 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Nagalapalle
32 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
43 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Gullaguda
55 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Chitgidda
62 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Godamgura
81 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharur
93 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Rukmapur
103 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
114 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Mantatti
122 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Nawandgi
131 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurgunta
139 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Seram
147 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Malkhaid Road
159 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
169 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07760 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 train running or not?

A. Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 train now?

A. Check the location of Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 train?

A. The last stop for Secunderabad - Chittapur Memu Express Special 07760 train is Chittapur(CT). The train reaches Chittapur at 22:40