Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07785 Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
09:25
Repalle
1hr 45min
8 Stops
GNT
11:10
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07785 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
GNT
RAL
-
-
-

07785 Schedule & Time Table

Check Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special - 07785 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07785 runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07785 passenger departs from Repalle at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special - 07785 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Pallikona,Bhattiprolu,Vemuru,Chinnaravuru,Tenali Jn,Sgm Jagarlamudi,Vejandla, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts09:25-0-11On Time
POAPallikona09:3109:321min5 km111On Time
BQUBhattiprolu09:3909:401min11 km111On Time
VMUVemuru09:5409:551min20 km111On Time
CIVChinnaravuru10:1010:111min31 km111On Time
TELTenali Jn10:1710:181min34 km-11
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi10:3110:321min42 km-11
VJAVejandla10:3810:391min48 km-11
GNTGuntur Jn11:10ends-59 km-11On Time

07785 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yet to start from Repalle at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 12hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Pallikona
5 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
CHINNARAVURU
30 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
42 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
VEJANDLA
47 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special (07785) Train

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special (07785) runs from Repalle to Guntur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07785 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN