Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special 07793 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
06:00
Kacheguda
8hr 20min
31 Stops
PDPL
14:20
Peddapalli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special 07793 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
PDPL
KCG
-
-
-

Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special 07793 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special - 07793 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special 07793 runs from Kacheguda to Peddapalli Jn, 7 days. The Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special 07793 passenger departs from Kacheguda at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Peddapalli Jn at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special - 07793 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Nizamabad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts06:00-0-11On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi06:1406:151min5 km-1115min
LGDHLalaguda Gate06:1906:201min8 km-11On Time
MJFMalkajgiri06:2406:251min9 km-1117min
CVBCavalry Barrcks06:3406:351min15 km-1110min
BMOBolarum06:4906:501min19 km-1110min
GDPLG Pochampalli06:5406:551min24 km-118min
MEDMedchal07:0907:101min33 km-1111min
MOBManoharabad07:1907:201min46 km-1120min
MEMasaipet07:3107:321min59 km-1120min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar07:3407:351min59 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram07:4407:451min70 km-1120min
MZLMirzapalli07:5908:001min75 km11130min
AKEAkanapet08:0908:101min86 km-1130min
BKUBhiknur08:1908:201min93 km11131min
THPRTippapur08:2408:251min97 km111On Time
TMDTalmadla08:3408:351min103 km11120min
KMCKamareddi08:3808:402min113 km-1126min
UPWUppalavai08:4908:501min124 km11127min
SCPSirnapalli09:0409:051min134 km11129min
IDLIndalvai09:1409:151min142 km11121min
DHPDichpalli09:2909:301min152 km11111min
NZBNizamabad Jn10:1510:205min165 km-113min
ARMUArmur10:4510:461min194 km-1121min
MRTDMortad11:0411:051min210 km-1135min
MTPIMetpalli11:3511:361min231 km-1142min
KRLAKoratla11:5011:511min239 km-1138min
LPJLLingampet Jagit12:1612:171min260 km-1139min
GDRAGangadhara12:4612:471min286 km-111hr 12min
KRMRKarimnagar13:1513:172min308 km11154min
STBDSultanabad13:3213:331min330 km11157min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn14:20ends-343 km-1147min

Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 14min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Kamareddi(KMC) to Peddapalli Jn(PDPL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
7 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
8 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
14 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
18 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
24 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
32 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
46 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
MASAIPET
59 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
59 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
69 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
75 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
85 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
BHIKNUR
93 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
TIPPAPUR
97 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
TALMADLA
102 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Kamareddi
-
00:00
08:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Uppalavai
-
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
-
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
-
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
-
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
-
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
-
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mortad
-
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Metpalli
-
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Koratla
-
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampet Jagit
-
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
GANGADHARA
-
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Karimnagar
-
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
SULTANABAD
-
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
342 km
14:20
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special 07793 Train Information

Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special (07793) train runs from Kacheguda to Peddapalli Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 343 km. The fare classes on 07793 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kacheguda - Karimnagar Demu Express Special 07793 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
4hour's delay from Hyderabad to karimnagar... morning 6 to evening 6 good trains india running
please update latest revised timings. today it has been changed and extended upto peddapalli.
please update latest revised timings. today it has been changed and extended upto peddapalli.
Excellent this train family and friends usefully
బ్బ్సుస్ంబ్స్జ్ంక్ష్బ్ష్సుఇహ్స్
please update latest revised timings. today it has been changed and extended upto peddapalli.
please update latest revised timings. today it has been changed and extended upto peddapalli.
please update latest revised timings. today it has been changed and extended upto peddapalli.
WRITE A REVIEW