Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDPL
14:40
Peddapalli Jn
8hr 30min
29 Stops
KCG
23:10
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KCG
PDPL
-
-
-

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special - 07794 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 runs from Peddapalli Jn to Kacheguda, 7 days. The Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 passenger departs from Peddapalli Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special train is 8hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special - 07794 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Mirzapalli, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDPLPeddapalli Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
STBDSultanabad15:0015:011min13 km1111hr 14min
KRMRKarimnagar15:1715:192min35 km1111hr 8min
GDRAGangadhara15:4015:411min57 km-111hr 42min
LPJLLingampet Jagit16:1016:122min83 km-111hr 10min
KRLAKoratla16:4116:421min104 km1111hr 57min
MTPIMetpalli17:0017:011min112 km-1147min
MRTDMortad17:3017:311min133 km-111hr 45min
ARMUArmur17:5017:511min149 km-111hr 47min
NZBNizamabad Jn18:3518:405min178 km-111hr 47min
DHPDichpalli18:4918:501min191 km1111hr 41min
IDLIndalvai18:5919:001min200 km1111hr 46min
SCPSirnapalli19:0919:101min208 km1111hr 7min
UPWUppalavai19:1919:201min219 km1111hr 18min
KMCKamareddi19:2819:302min230 km-1158min
TMDTalmadla19:3919:401min240 km1111hr 14min
THPRTippapur19:4919:501min246 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur19:5920:001min250 km1111hr 10min
AKEAkanapet20:0920:101min257 km-1155min
MZLMirzapalli20:1220:208min267 km1111hr 21min
WDRWadiaram20:2920:301min273 km-111hr 36min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar20:3420:351min284 km11151min
MEMasaipet20:3920:401min284 km-111hr 19min
MOBManoharabad20:4920:556min298 km-1151min
MEDMedchal20:5921:001min311 km-1150min
GDPLG Pochampalli21:0921:101min320 km-111hr 17min
BMOBolarum21:2921:301min325 km-1150min
MJFMalkajgiri21:5922:001min335 km-1158min
STPDSitafal Mandi22:1422:151min339 km-1158min
KCGKacheguda23:10ends-344 km-111hr 25min

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Peddapalli Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
SULTANABAD
-
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Karimnagar
-
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
GANGADHARA
-
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampet Jagit
-
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Koratla
-
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Metpalli
-
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mortad
-
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
-
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
-
18:35
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
-
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
-
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADLA
-
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
TIPPAPUR
-
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHIKNUR
-
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
-
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
-
20:12
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Wadiaram
-
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
-
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
-
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
-
20:49
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
-
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
-
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
344 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 Train Information

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special (07794) train runs from Peddapalli Jn to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 344 km. The fare classes on 07794 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train 15 mint stopage every station
very poor train 15 mint stopage every station
WRITE A REVIEW