Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07794 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07794 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special train live running status. 07794 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special train runs from Peddapalli Jn (PDPL) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07794 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 07794 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special from Peddapalli Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 23:10. The total distance covered by Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special is 344 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Peddapalli Jn to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special - 07794.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Kamareddi at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 26min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Peddapalli Jn(PDPL) to Kamareddi(KMC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Peddapalli Jn
-
-
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanabad
-
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Karimnagar
-
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadhara
-
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampet Jagit
-
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Koratla
-
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Metpalli
-
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mortad
-
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
-
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
-
18:35
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sirnapalli
-
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
-
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
230 km
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Talmadla
240 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Tippapur
245 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhiknur
249 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
256 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
267 km
20:12
20:12
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
8min
Wadiaram
273 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasa Nagar
283 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Masaipet
284 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Manoharabad
298 km
20:49
20:49
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
6min
Medchal
311 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
319 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
325 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
335 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
339 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
344 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07794 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 running or not?

A. Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 starts from Peddapalli Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 now?

A. Check the location of Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 train?

A. The last stop for Karimnagar - Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07794 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 23:10