Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Dgha Hwh Spl 08002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
18:25
Digha
3hr 20min
6 Stops
HWH
21:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Hwh Spl 08002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR320
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0521
2hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DGHA
-
-
-

Dgha Hwh Spl 08002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08002 Dgha Hwh Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts18:25-0-11-
KATIKanthi P H18:5618:582min33 km-11-
TMZTamluk19:5419:562min94 km-11-
MCAMecheda20:2720:292min127 km-11-
ULBUlubaria20:5020:511min154 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn21:1021:122min178 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn21:45ends-186 km-11-

Dgha Hwh Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Howrah Jn at 21:59
Refresh
Updated 7hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
18:32
18:25
7min
-
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
18:58
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
-
Tamluk
94 km
19:52
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
4min
Mecheda
127 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
153 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
185 km
21:59
21:45
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Hwh Spl 08002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dgha Hwh Spl - 08002 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
C2
C1
D13
PC
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dgha Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDgha Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dgha Hwh Spl 08002 Train Information

Dgha Hwh Spl (08002) train runs from Digha to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 08002 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Hwh Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dgha Hwh Spl 08002 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
required RPF for to stop the disturbing people language and behavior was very bad.
we lost our water bottle
WRITE A REVIEW