more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

08028 Asansol - Kharagpur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
17:05
Asansol Jn
5hr
30 Stops
KGP
22:05
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08028 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KGP
ASN
-
-
-

08028 Schedule & Time Table

08028 - Asansol - Kharagpur Memu Special runs from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08028 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 08028 train is 5hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asansol - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08028 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asansol - Kharagpur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts17:05-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur17:1717:181min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn17:2317:241min9 km-114min
MDKDMadhukunda17:3017:311min14 km-116min
MDFMuradi17:3917:401min21 km-116min
RKIRamkanali Jn17:4917:501min26 km-113min
BEROBero17:5717:581min31 km-113min
JOCJoychandi Pahar18:0418:051min37 km-113min
ADRAAdra Jn18:2018:3010min42 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar18:3818:402min50 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil18:4418:451min55 km-113min
SRJMSirjam18:5118:521min62 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari18:5919:001min72 km-115min
CJNChhatna19:0819:091min81 km-113min
ANCRAnchuri19:1319:141min84 km-11On Time
BQABankura19:2819:302min95 km-11
BXLBheduasol19:3519:361min102 km-11On Time
KISNKalisen Ph19:3919:401min105 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram19:4519:461min110 km-111min
RSGRamsagar19:5219:531min119 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur19:5920:001min125 km-112min
PBAPiardoba20:1020:111min137 km-112min
BGOBogri Road20:1720:181min145 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta20:2420:251min150 km-111min
CDGRChandrakona Rd20:3520:361min162 km-113min
SLBSalboni20:4420:451min173 km-114min
GSLGodapiasal20:5921:001min185 km-112min
MDNMidnapore21:2321:252min197 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur21:3621:371min204 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan21:4321:441min208 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn22:05ends-210 km-11On Time

08028 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asansol - Kharagpur Memu Special - 08028 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Kharagpur Jn at 21:51
Refresh
Updated 8hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
17:17
17:17
17:21
17:18
3min
-
4min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
17:29
17:23
17:30
17:24
6min
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
17:36
17:30
17:37
17:31
6min
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
17:45
17:39
17:46
17:40
6min
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
17:53
17:49
17:54
17:50
4min
-
1min
BERO
31 km
18:00
17:57
18:01
17:58
3min
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
18:07
18:04
18:08
18:05
3min
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
18:18
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
12min
METYAL SOHAR
49 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
INDRABIL
55 km
18:49
18:44
18:50
18:45
5min
-
1min
SIRJAM
62 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
71 km
19:04
18:59
19:05
19:00
5min
-
1min
Chhatna
80 km
19:13
19:08
19:14
19:09
5min
-
1min
ANCHURI
83 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
94 km
19:29
19:28
19:31
19:30
1min
-
2min
BHEDUASOL
101 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Kalisen Ph
105 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
110 km
19:47
19:45
19:48
19:46
2min
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
119 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
124 km
20:01
19:59
20:03
20:00
3min
-
2min
PIARDOBA
137 km
20:13
20:10
20:14
20:11
3min
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
145 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
149 km
20:29
20:24
20:30
20:25
5min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
161 km
20:42
20:35
20:43
20:36
7min
-
1min
Salboni
173 km
20:54
20:44
20:55
20:45
10min
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
185 km
21:08
20:59
21:09
21:00
9min
-
1min
Midnapore
197 km
21:17
21:23
21:27
21:25
2min
-
10min
GOKULPUR
203 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
GiriMaidan
207 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
21:51
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Asansol - Kharagpur Memu Special (08028) Train

08028 is a popular Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08028 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08028 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very important and useful to this division
this train is very important and useful to this division
this train is very important and useful to this division
WRITE A REVIEW