Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Shm Sc Exam Spl 08035 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
12:10
Kharagpur Jn
3hr
18 Stops
BLS
15:10
Balasore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sc Exam Spl 08035 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLS
KGP
-
-
-

Shm Sc Exam Spl 08035 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Sc Exam Spl - 08035 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Sc Exam Spl 08035 runs from Kharagpur Jn to Balasore, 1 days. The Shm Sc Exam Spl 08035 mail express departs from Kharagpur Jn at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Balasore at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Sc Exam Spl train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Sc Exam Spl - 08035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Sc Exam Spl has the longest halt time at Belda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Shm Sc Exam Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts12:10-0-11On Time
HIJHijli12:1512:161min4 km211On Time
BPEBenapur12:2212:231min12 km-11On Time
NYANarayangarh12:3112:321min23 km-11On Time
VKDBakhrabad12:3712:381min30 km-11On Time
BLDABelda12:4212:442min36 km-11On Time
NSINikursini12:5212:531min44 km-11On Time
DNTDantan13:0113:021min52 km-11On Time
AGVAngua13:0713:081min57 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd13:1413:151min63 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar13:2113:221min69 km-11On Time
RGTRajghat13:2813:291min76 km-11On Time
ARDAmarda Road13:3313:341min83 km211On Time
BTSBasta13:3913:401min88 km211On Time
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd13:4413:451min93 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn13:5813:591min98 km-11On Time
HIPHaldipada14:0314:041min104 km-11On Time
TKPLTikirapal Halt14:0814:091min111 km-11On Time
BLSBalasore15:10ends-116 km411On Time

Shm Sc Exam Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 396hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Hijli
3 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
BENAPUR
11 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
23 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
29 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Belda
35 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
NIKURSINI
43 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
52 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
ANGUA
56 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
62 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
68 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
76 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
82 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Basta
88 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
92 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
98 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
HALDIPADA
104 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
111 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
116 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sc Exam Spl 08035 Train Information

Shm Sc Exam Spl (08035) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Balasore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 08035 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sc Exam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Sc Exam Spl 08035 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is a good train for mednapur &Balasore people
This is a good train for mednapur &Balasore people
WRITE A REVIEW